← All matches and predictions

Botola Pro · Regular Season - 4

Ittihad TangervsMaghreb Fès

RealScored · Match preview

Match prediction · 14 October 2026

THE PREDICTION

Our match outlook

Home or away

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Match information

Competition
Botola Pro
Venue
Grand Stade de Tanger
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

RealScored match analysis

Ittihad Tanger vs Maghreb Fès: match review and analysis

Ittihad Tanger vs Maghreb Fès in Botola Pro on 14 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below. The saved pre-match selection is Home or away.

Ittihad Tanger recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 13 and conceding 10. Maghreb Fès recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses, with 14 scored and 6 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticIttihad TangerMaghreb Fès
Games1010
Wins56
Draws23
Losses31
Goals scored1314
Goals conceded106
Over 1.5 games76

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Ittihad Tanger: (1.42 weighted goals scored + 0.52 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 0.97 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Maghreb Fès: (1.30 weighted goals scored + 0.97 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.13 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Ittihad Tanger 0.97
Maghreb Fès 1.13

The model favours a decisive result. Either side winning satisfies this selection; a draw does not. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Ittihad Tanger recent form

5Wins
2Draws
3Losses
13Goals scored
10Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

1.30 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Ittihad Tanger goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Kawkab MarrakechBotola ProAway1–2Lost
Moghreb TetouanBotola ProHome1–1Draw
Amal TiznitBotola ProAway3–1Won
Widad TémaraFriendlies ClubsHome1–0Won
Yacoub El MansourFriendlies ClubsHome3–1Won
CODM MeknèsBotola ProHome2–1Won
UTS RabatBotola ProAway0–1Lost
Raja CasablancaBotola ProHome1–1Draw
Olympique DcheïraBotola ProAway0–2Lost
CR Khemis ZemamraBotola ProHome1–0Won

Scores shown from Ittihad Tanger’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Maghreb Fès recent form

6Wins
3Draws
1Losses
14Goals scored
6Goals conceded
5Clean sheets

1.40 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per game. 6 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Maghreb Fès goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Raja CasablancaBotola ProHome0–0Draw
Hassania AgadirBotola ProAway2–1Won
CR Khemis ZemamraBotola ProHome2–1Won
RahimoCAF Champions LeagueAway0–0Draw
RahimoCAF Champions LeagueHome4–1Won
Olympique DcheïraBotola ProHome2–0Won
Kawkab MarrakechBotola ProAway0–0Draw
Yacoub El MansourBotola ProHome2–1Won
Wydad ACBotola ProAway1–0Won
Renaissance BerkaneBotola ProHome1–2Lost

Scores shown from Maghreb Fès’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Botola Pro — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Maghreb Fès are ranked 2 in GNEF 1, with 7 points from 3 games.

Ittihad Tanger are ranked 6 in GNEF 1, with 4 points from 3 games.

GNEF 1
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Hassania Agadir421111837
2Maghreb Fès32104227
3UTS Rabat32103127
4Kawkab Marrakech32015416
5CODM Meknès31116334
6Ittihad Tanger31115414
7FAR Rabat21103214
8Raja Casablanca21101014
9Wydad AC31113304
10Widad Témara31023303
11Renaissance Berkane30302203
12Moghreb Tetouan30301103
13Difaa EL Jadida3102710-33
14Amal Tiznit310248-43
15FUS Rabat301213-21
16CR Khemis Zemamra4013510-51

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 5 seconds.