Liga III - Serie 8 · Group 8 - 9

Bihorul BeiuşvsMinaur Baia Mare

Bihorul Beiuş vs Minaur Baia Mare in Liga III - Serie 8 on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Away or draw

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga III - Serie 8 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Minaur Baia Mare are ranked 1 in Group 8, with 19 points from 8 games.

Bihorul Beiuş are ranked 9 in Group 8, with 11 points from 8 games.

Group 8
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Minaur Baia Mare86112461819
2Academica Recea85031614215
3SCM Zalău8422136714
4Sănătatea Cluj8341136713
5Crişul Sântandrei84131212013
6Viitorul Cluj83321610612
7Sânmartin83321411312
8Sighetu Marmaţiei8323128411
9Bihorul Beiuş832389-111
10Unirea Tășnad8134315-126
11Unirea Dej8125414-105
12Transilvania Sport Academy8017630-241

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Bihorul Beiuş vs Minaur Baia Mare

Previous head-to-head results are not available yet.

Match information

Competition
Liga III - Serie 8
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Bihorul Beiuş

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Minaur Baia Mare

No upcoming fixtures are available.

RealScored match analysis

Bihorul Beiuş vs Minaur Baia Mare: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Bihorul Beiuş recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 10 and conceding 11. Minaur Baia Mare recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, with 31 scored and 9 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticBihorul BeiuşMinaur Baia Mare
Games1010
Wins47
Draws21
Losses42
Goals scored1031
Goals conceded119
Over 1.5 games79

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Bihorul Beiuş: (0.97 weighted goals scored + 0.73 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 0.85 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Minaur Baia Mare: (3.09 weighted goals scored + 1.29 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 2.19 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Bihorul Beiuş 0.85
Minaur Baia Mare 2.19

The model favours the away side avoiding defeat. An away win or a draw satisfies this selection. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Bihorul Beiuş recent form

4Wins
2Draws
4Losses
10Goals scored
11Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Bihorul Beiuş goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
SânmartinLiga III - Serie 8Away1–0Won
Sănătatea ClujLiga III - Serie 8Home1–3Lost
Crişul SântandreiLiga III - Serie 8Away1–2Lost
Sighetu MarmaţieiLiga III - Serie 8Home0–3Lost
Unirea TășnadLiga III - Serie 8Away0–0Draw
Transilvania Sport AcademyLiga III - Serie 8Home2–0Won
Viitorul ClujLiga III - Serie 8Away1–1Draw
Unirea DejLiga III - Serie 8Home2–0Won
SânmartinCupa RomânieiHome0–1Lost
Sighetu MarmaţieiLiga III - Serie 8Home2–1Won

Scores shown from Bihorul Beiuş’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Minaur Baia Mare recent form

7Wins
1Draws
2Losses
31Goals scored
9Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

3.10 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Minaur Baia Mare goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 60OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Transilvania Sport AcademyLiga III - Serie 8Home6–0Won
SânmartinLiga III - Serie 8Away4–0Won
Viitorul ClujLiga III - Serie 8Home2–2Draw
Sănătatea ClujLiga III - Serie 8Away2–0Won
Unirea DejLiga III - Serie 8Home5–1Won
Crişul SântandreiLiga III - Serie 8Away0–1Lost
Academica ReceaLiga III - Serie 8Home3–1Won
Sighetu MarmaţieiLiga III - Serie 8Away2–1Won
Corvinul HunedoaraCupa RomânieiHome2–3Lost
CSM Satu MareCupa RomânieiHome5–0Won

Scores shown from Minaur Baia Mare’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register