1st Division · Regular Season - 7

Results Only

Venda FCvsMagesi

Venda FC vs Magesi in 1st Division on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Prediction is not available yet.

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

1st Division — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Magesi are ranked 1 in Regular Season, with 14 points from 6 games.

Venda FC are ranked 16 in Regular Season, with 1 points from 6 games.

Regular Season
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Magesi642072514
2Casric Stars640275212
3Cape Town City632195411
4Highbury632164211
5Gomora United FC632187111
6Leicesterfield631288010
7Hope FC631244010
8Hungry Lions62318539
9University of Pretoria62227618
10Lerumo Lions62226518
11Upington City6222101008
12Midlands Wanderers62134407
13NWU FC604225-34
14Orbit College603336-33
15The Bees610539-63
16Venda FC6015310-71

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Venda FC vs Magesi

0Venda FC wins
0Draws
1Magesi wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Magesi1–0Venda FCFriendlies Clubs

Match information

Competition
1st Division
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Venda FC

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Magesi

No upcoming fixtures are available.

RealScored match analysis

Venda FC vs Magesi: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Venda FC recorded 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 7 and conceding 15. Magesi recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses, with 10 scored and 6 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticVenda FCMagesi
Games1010
Wins15
Draws13
Losses82
Goals scored710
Goals conceded156
Over 1.5 games74

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Venda FC recent form

1Wins
1Draws
8Losses
7Goals scored
15Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

0.70 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Venda FC goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Casric Stars1st DivisionAway0–2Lost
Upington City1st DivisionHome2–3Lost
University of Pretoria1st DivisionHome0–2Lost
Gomora United FC1st DivisionAway0–1Lost
Lerumo Lions1st DivisionHome1–1Draw
MagesiFriendlies ClubsAway0–1Lost
Highbury1st DivisionHome1–2Lost
Black Leopards1st DivisionAway1–2Lost
Leicesterfield1st DivisionHome2–0Won
Midlands Wanderers1st DivisionAway0–1Lost

Scores shown from Venda FC’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Magesi recent form

5Wins
3Draws
2Losses
10Goals scored
6Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per game. 4 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Magesi goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Hungry Lions1st DivisionHome1–1Draw
Highbury1st DivisionAway1–0Won
Leicesterfield1st DivisionAway3–1Won
The Bees1st DivisionHome1–0Won
Midlands Wanderers1st DivisionAway1–0Won
Sekhukhune UnitedFriendlies ClubsHome0–1Lost
Venda FCFriendlies ClubsHome1–0Won
Milford FCPremier Soccer LeagueHome1–1Draw
Cape Town CityPremier Soccer LeagueAway1–1Draw
Milford FCPremier Soccer LeagueAway0–1Lost

Scores shown from Magesi’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register