3. Lig - Group 2 · 3. Lig Group 2 - 7

AltayvsEskişehirspor

Altay vs Eskişehirspor in 3. Lig - Group 2 on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Prediction is not available yet.

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

3. Lig - Group 2 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Eskişehirspor are ranked 6 in 3. Lig Group 2, with 11 points from 6 games.

Altay are ranked 9 in 3. Lig Group 2, with 9 points from 6 games.

3. Lig Group 2
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Nilüfer Belediye6510101916
2Bursa Yıldırımspor642072514
3Etimesgut SK641182613
4Ayvalikgucu6411116513
5Balıkesirspor64021713412
6Eskişehirspor63211771011
7Anadolu Üniversitesi6321104611
8Bigaspor6321139411
9Altay62316519
10Gaziemirspor63038809
11Karsiyaka62225508
12Söke 197061327706
13Uşak Spor612379-25
14Bucaspor 19286105512-73
15Akşehirspor6105516-113
16Kepezspor602429-72
17Denizli İYG6024111-102
18Alanya 1221 FK6015114-131

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Altay vs Eskişehirspor

0Altay wins
0Draws
1Eskişehirspor wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Eskişehirspor2–1Altay3. Lig - Group 4

Match information

Competition
3. Lig - Group 2
Venue
Alsancak Mustafa Denizli Stadium
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Altay

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Eskişehirspor

No upcoming fixtures are available.

RealScored match analysis

Altay vs Eskişehirspor: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Altay recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 11 and conceding 13. Eskişehirspor recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses, with 24 scored and 10 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticAltayEskişehirspor
Games1010
Wins35
Draws43
Losses32
Goals scored1124
Goals conceded1310
Over 1.5 games89

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Altay recent form

3Wins
4Draws
3Losses
11Goals scored
13Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.10 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Altay goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Uşak Spor3. Lig - Group 2Away1–0Won
Alanya 1221 FK3. Lig - Group 2Home0–0Draw
Bucaspor 19283. Lig - Group 2Away2–1Won
Nilüfer Belediye3. Lig - Group 2Home1–2Lost
Söke 1970Türkiye KupasıHome2–4Lost
Karsiyaka3. Lig - Group 2Away1–1Draw
Denizli İYG3. Lig - Group 2Home1–1Draw
Afjet Afyonspor3. Lig - Group 4Home2–0Won
İzmir Çoruhlu FK3. Lig - Group 4Home1–1Draw
Anadolu Üniversitesi3. Lig - Group 4Away0–3Lost

Scores shown from Altay’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Eskişehirspor recent form

5Wins
3Draws
2Losses
24Goals scored
10Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

2.40 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Eskişehirspor goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 70OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Etimesgut SK3. Lig - Group 2Home1–1Draw
AkşehirsporTürkiye KupasıHome4–1Won
Akşehirspor3. Lig - Group 2Away3–0Won
Balıkesirspor3. Lig - Group 2Home7–1Won
Bigaspor3. Lig - Group 2Away0–3Lost
Uşak Spor3. Lig - Group 2Away2–2Draw
Alanya 1221 FK3. Lig - Group 2Home4–0Won
Ayvalikgucu3. Lig - Play-offsHome0–0Draw
Ayvalikgucu3. Lig - Play-offsAway0–2Lost
Balıkesirspor3. Lig - Play-offsHome3–0Won

Scores shown from Eskişehirspor’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register