Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

Vitão

Current team
Age
18
Country
Brazil
Position
Defender
Date of birth
2008-03-04

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

6 rated / 6 played
Saved average 6.8/10
Personal best · saved matches 7.4/10 2026-10-14 · vs Atletico Torque
Recent trend +0.4 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-09-05Sao Paulo6.6
2026-09-12Fluminense7
2026-09-16Santos6.1
2026-09-19Chapecoense-sc6.6
2026-10-08Atletico Paranaense6.9
2026-10-14Atletico Torque7.4

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

3 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Atletico-MG · Copa Do Brasil 1 71 7 0 0
2026 · Atletico-MG · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 3 176 4.5 0 0
2026 · Atletico-MG · Serie A 6 559 5.2 1 0

Goals

2026 · Atletico-MG · Copa Do Brasil0
2026 · Atletico-MG · CONMEBOL Sudamericana0
2026 · Atletico-MG · Serie A1

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Atletico-MG · Copa Do Brasil0
2026 · Atletico-MG · CONMEBOL Sudamericana0
2026 · Atletico-MG · Serie A0

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Atletico-MG · Copa Do Brasil Full saved statistics
Position
Defender
Shirt number
40
Appearances
1
Starts
0
Minutes
71
Rating
7
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
1
Shots on target
Not supplied
Passes
14
Key passes
Not supplied
Pass accuracy
85
Tackles
Not supplied
Blocks
2
Interceptions
3
Duels
2
Duels won
2
Dribbles attempted
Not supplied
Successful dribbles
Not supplied
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
Not supplied
Fouls committed
Not supplied
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
1
Substituted out
0
On bench
2
2026 · Atletico-MG · CONMEBOL Sudamericana Full saved statistics
Position
Defender
Shirt number
40
Appearances
3
Starts
2
Minutes
176
Rating
4.49
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
1
Shots on target
1
Passes
115
Key passes
1
Pass accuracy
86
Tackles
2
Blocks
0
Interceptions
4
Duels
10
Duels won
3
Dribbles attempted
0
Successful dribbles
0
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
0
Fouls committed
2
Yellow cards
1
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
0
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
1
Substituted out
1
On bench
3
2026 · Atletico-MG · Serie A Full saved statistics
Position
Defender
Shirt number
40
Appearances
6
Starts
6
Minutes
559
Rating
5.15
Captain
No
Goals
1
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
3
Shots on target
2
Passes
316
Key passes
2
Pass accuracy
90
Tackles
5
Blocks
7
Interceptions
7
Duels
37
Duels won
23
Dribbles attempted
0
Successful dribbles
0
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
2
Fouls committed
4
Yellow cards
1
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
0
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
0
On bench
7

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

6 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-14 Atletico-MG Atletico Torque 85 7.4 0 0
2026-10-08 Atletico-MG Atletico Paranaense 90 6.9 — 0
2026-09-19 Atletico-MG Chapecoense-sc 96 6.6 — —
2026-09-16 Atletico-MG Santos 90 6.1 0 0
2026-09-12 Atletico-MG Fluminense 96 7 1 —
2026-09-05 Atletico-MG Sao Paulo 97 6.6 — —

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

0 saved

No saved transfer history is available.

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.