Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

Victor Hugo

Current team
Age
22
Country
Brazil
Position
Midfielder
Date of birth
2004-05-11

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

7 rated / 7 played
Saved average 6.7/10
Personal best · saved matches 7.7/10 2026-10-14 · vs Atletico Torque
Recent trend +0.7 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-09-05Sao Paulo6.3
2026-09-09Santos6.0
2026-10-03RB Bragantino6.9
2026-10-08Atletico Paranaense6.3
2026-10-11Santos6.9
2026-10-14Atletico Torque7.7
2026-10-17Coritiba6.7

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

4 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Atletico-MG · Mineiro - 1 3 — — 0 0
2026 · Atletico-MG · Copa Do Brasil 4 261 7.2 1 1
2026 · Atletico-MG · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 7 412 6.9 0 1
2026 · Atletico-MG · Serie A 24 1647 6.9 4 1

Goals

2026 · Atletico-MG · Mineiro - 10
2026 · Atletico-MG · Copa Do Brasil1
2026 · Atletico-MG · CONMEBOL Sudamericana0
2026 · Atletico-MG · Serie A4

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Atletico-MG · Mineiro - 10
2026 · Atletico-MG · Copa Do Brasil1
2026 · Atletico-MG · CONMEBOL Sudamericana1
2026 · Atletico-MG · Serie A1

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Atletico-MG · Mineiro - 1 Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
Not supplied
Appearances
3
Starts
Not supplied
Minutes
Not supplied
Rating
Not supplied
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
Not supplied
Shots on target
Not supplied
Passes
Not supplied
Key passes
Not supplied
Pass accuracy
Not supplied
Tackles
Not supplied
Blocks
Not supplied
Interceptions
Not supplied
Duels
Not supplied
Duels won
Not supplied
Dribbles attempted
Not supplied
Successful dribbles
Not supplied
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
Not supplied
Fouls committed
Not supplied
Yellow cards
1
Second-yellow dismissals
Not supplied
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
Not supplied
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
Not supplied
Penalties missed
Not supplied
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
Not supplied
Substituted out
Not supplied
On bench
Not supplied
2026 · Atletico-MG · Copa Do Brasil Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
30
Appearances
4
Starts
3
Minutes
261
Rating
7.23
Captain
No
Goals
1
Assists
1
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
10
Shots on target
5
Passes
142
Key passes
7
Pass accuracy
83
Tackles
2
Blocks
1
Interceptions
2
Duels
23
Duels won
14
Dribbles attempted
6
Successful dribbles
4
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
4
Fouls committed
1
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
0
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
1
Substituted out
2
On bench
0
2026 · Atletico-MG · CONMEBOL Sudamericana Full saved statistics
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
30
Appearances
7
Starts
5
Minutes
412
Rating
6.94
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
1
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
7
Shots on target
3
Passes
209
Key passes
3
Pass accuracy
86
Tackles
7
Blocks
2
Interceptions
1
Duels
41
Duels won
26
Dribbles attempted
12
Successful dribbles
6
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
7
Fouls committed
1
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
0
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
2
Substituted out
5
On bench
2
2026 · Atletico-MG · Serie A Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
30
Appearances
24
Starts
20
Minutes
1647
Rating
6.92
Captain
No
Goals
4
Assists
1
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
25
Shots on target
13
Passes
620
Key passes
19
Pass accuracy
82
Tackles
17
Blocks
7
Interceptions
11
Duels
171
Duels won
94
Dribbles attempted
68
Successful dribbles
39
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
20
Fouls committed
6
Yellow cards
1
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
0
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
4
Substituted out
14
On bench
4

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

7 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-17 Atletico-MG Coritiba 16 6.7 0 0
2026-10-14 Atletico-MG Atletico Torque 63 7.7 0 1
2026-10-11 Atletico-MG Santos 45 6.9 0 0
2026-10-08 Atletico-MG Atletico Paranaense 52 6.3 — 0
2026-10-03 Atletico-MG RB Bragantino 33 6.9 — 0
2026-09-09 Atletico-MG Santos 31 6.0 0 0
2026-09-05 Atletico-MG Sao Paulo 81 6.3 — —

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

6 saved
  1. Transfer
    FROMFlamengo TOAtletico-MG
  2. Return from loan
    FROMSantos TOFlamengo
  3. Loan
    FROMFlamengo TOSantos
  4. Back from Loan
    FROMGoztepe TOFlamengo
  5. Return from loan
    FROMGöztepe TOFlamengo
  6. Loan
    FROMFlamengo TOGoztepe

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.