Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

Iker Benito

Current team
Age
24
Country
Spain
Position
Midfielder
Date of birth
2002-08-10

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

5 rated / 5 played
Saved average 6.6/10
Personal best · saved matches 7.2/10 2026-10-17 · vs Santos Laguna
Recent trend +0.4 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-08-22Toluca6
2026-08-29Atlas6.9
2026-09-12Club Tijuana6.3
2026-10-17Santos Laguna7.2
2026-10-21Atletico San Luis6.4

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

1 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX 7 322 6.9 1 2

Goals

2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX1

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX2

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
7
Appearances
7
Starts
3
Minutes
322
Rating
6.93
Captain
No
Goals
1
Assists
2
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
5
Shots on target
2
Passes
106
Key passes
7
Pass accuracy
70
Tackles
6
Blocks
Not supplied
Interceptions
Not supplied
Duels
41
Duels won
19
Dribbles attempted
7
Successful dribbles
4
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
6
Fouls committed
6
Yellow cards
1
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
4
Substituted out
3
On bench
4

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

5 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-21 Club Queretaro Atletico San Luis 52 6.4 0 0
2026-10-17 Club Queretaro Santos Laguna 71 7.2 — 0
2026-09-12 Club Queretaro Club Tijuana 15 6.3 — 0
2026-08-29 Club Queretaro Atlas 32 6.9 — 1
2026-08-22 Club Queretaro Toluca 32 6 — 0

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

7 saved
  1. Transfer
    FROMOsasuna TOClub Queretaro
  2. Transfer
    FROMOsasuna TOClub Queretaro
  3. Back from Loan
    FROMMirandes TOOsasuna
  4. Return from loan
    FROMMirandes TOOsasuna
  5. Loan
    FROMOsasuna TOMirandes
  6. N/A
    FROMFC Andorra TOOsasuna
  7. Loan
    FROMOsasuna TOFC Andorra

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.