Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

Ó. Macías

Current teams
Age
28
Country
Mexico
Position
Midfielder
Date of birth
1998-07-09

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

9 rated / 9 played
Saved average 7.1/10
Personal best · saved matches 8/10 2026-08-31 · vs Monterrey
Recent trend -0.2 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-07-18Cruz Azul6.9
2026-08-01Club Tijuana7.2
2026-08-16Club America7
2026-08-23CF Pachuca6.9
2026-08-31Monterrey8
2026-09-27U.N.A.M. - Pumas6.9
2026-10-11Santos Laguna7.2
2026-10-18Toluca7
2026-10-21Club Queretaro7.0

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

2 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup 2 192 6.7 0 0
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX 13 1054 7.0 2 1

Goals

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX2

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX1

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
21
Appearances
2
Starts
2
Minutes
192
Rating
6.65
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
1
Shots on target
1
Passes
124
Key passes
2
Pass accuracy
93
Tackles
2
Blocks
Not supplied
Interceptions
1
Duels
14
Duels won
9
Dribbles attempted
1
Successful dribbles
Not supplied
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
7
Fouls committed
2
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
0
On bench
1
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
21
Appearances
13
Starts
13
Minutes
1054
Rating
7.02
Captain
No
Goals
2
Assists
1
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
4
Shots on target
2
Passes
631
Key passes
8
Pass accuracy
89
Tackles
26
Blocks
2
Interceptions
14
Duels
91
Duels won
48
Dribbles attempted
8
Successful dribbles
3
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
17
Fouls committed
13
Yellow cards
1
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
0
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
5
On bench
0

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

9 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-21 Atletico San Luis Club Queretaro 59 7.0 0 0
2026-10-18 Atletico San Luis Toluca 90 7 — 0
2026-10-11 Atletico San Luis Santos Laguna 90 7.2 1 0
2026-09-27 Atletico San Luis U.N.A.M. - Pumas 90 6.9 — 0
2026-08-31 Atletico San Luis Monterrey 84 8 1 1
2026-08-23 Atletico San Luis CF Pachuca 45 6.9 — 0
2026-08-16 Atletico San Luis Club America 64 7 — 0
2026-08-01 Atletico San Luis Club Tijuana 90 7.2 — 0
2026-07-18 Atletico San Luis Cruz Azul 90 6.9 — 0

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

9 saved
  1. N/A
    FROMTapatío TOAtletico San Luis
  2. Type not supplied
    FROMTampico Madero TOTapatío
  3. N/A
    FROMTampico Madero TOTapatío
  4. Loan
    FROMTapatío TOTampico Madero
  5. N/A
    FROMFC Juarez TOTapatío
  6. Loan
    FROMGuadalajara Chivas TOFC Juarez
  7. N/A
    FROMGuadalajara Chivas TOTapatío
  8. N/A
    FROMAtletico San Luis TOGuadalajara Chivas
  9. Loan
    FROMGuadalajara Chivas TOZacatepec 1948

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.