Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

A. Ávila

Current teams
Age
23
Country
Mexico
Position
Attacker
Date of birth
2003-09-23

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

9 rated / 9 played
Saved average 6.8/10
Personal best · saved matches 8.9/10 2026-07-27 · vs CF Pachuca
Recent trend -0.4 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-04-25Puebla7
2026-07-19Club America6.1
2026-07-27CF Pachuca8.9
2026-08-16U.N.A.M. - Pumas6.3
2026-08-22Toluca6.3
2026-08-29Atlas6.5
2026-09-12Club Tijuana6.5
2026-10-17Santos Laguna6.2
2026-10-21Atletico San Luis6.9

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

2 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup 3 223 6.3 1 0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX 12 1082 6.7 5 0

Goals

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup1
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX5

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup Full saved statistics
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
9
Appearances
3
Starts
2
Minutes
223
Rating
6.27
Captain
No
Goals
1
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
8
Shots on target
4
Passes
42
Key passes
4
Pass accuracy
80
Tackles
1
Blocks
Not supplied
Interceptions
Not supplied
Duels
30
Duels won
5
Dribbles attempted
5
Successful dribbles
1
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
2
Fouls committed
6
Yellow cards
1
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
1
Substituted out
0
On bench
1
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX Full saved statistics
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
9
Appearances
12
Starts
12
Minutes
1082
Rating
6.71
Captain
No
Goals
5
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
23
Shots on target
12
Passes
209
Key passes
12
Pass accuracy
73
Tackles
7
Blocks
4
Interceptions
1
Duels
149
Duels won
48
Dribbles attempted
25
Successful dribbles
9
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
13
Fouls committed
25
Yellow cards
3
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
0
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
1
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
1
Penalties missed
1
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
2
On bench
0

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

9 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-21 Club Queretaro Atletico San Luis 90 6.9 1 0
2026-10-17 Club Queretaro Santos Laguna 90 6.2 — 0
2026-09-12 Club Queretaro Club Tijuana 90 6.5 — 0
2026-08-29 Club Queretaro Atlas 90 6.5 — 0
2026-08-22 Club Queretaro Toluca 90 6.3 — 0
2026-08-16 Club Queretaro U.N.A.M. - Pumas 96 6.3 0 0
2026-07-27 Club Queretaro CF Pachuca 90 8.9 2 0
2026-07-19 Club Queretaro Club America 90 6.1 0 0
2026-04-25 Club Queretaro Puebla 90 7 1 1

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

6 saved
  1. Transfer
    FROMMonterrey TOClub Queretaro
  2. -
    FROMMonterrey TOClub Queretaro
  3. Back from Loan
    FROMU.N.A.M. - Pumas TOMonterrey
  4. Return from loan
    FROMU.N.A.M. - Pumas TOMonterrey
  5. Loan
    FROMMonterrey TOU.N.A.M. - Pumas
  6. Type not supplied
    FROMRaya2 TOMonterrey

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.