Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

Robson Bambu

Current team
Age
28
Country
Brazil
Position
Defender
Date of birth
1997-11-12

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

6 rated / 6 played
Saved average 6.8/10
Personal best · saved matches 8.2/10 2026-08-01 · vs Club Tijuana
Recent trend +0.8 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-07-18Cruz Azul5.9
2026-08-01Club Tijuana8.2
2026-08-16Club America5.2
2026-08-31Monterrey7.5
2026-10-18Toluca7.3
2026-10-21Club Queretaro6.9

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

1 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX 8 677 6.7 0 0

Goals

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX Full saved statistics
Position
Defender
Shirt number
3
Appearances
8
Starts
8
Minutes
677
Rating
6.7
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
1
Shots on target
0
Passes
478
Key passes
3
Pass accuracy
87
Tackles
9
Blocks
6
Interceptions
8
Duels
63
Duels won
33
Dribbles attempted
2
Successful dribbles
1
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
3
Fouls committed
10
Yellow cards
3
Second-yellow dismissals
1
Red cards
0
Saves
0
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
0
On bench
0

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

6 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-21 Atletico San Luis Club Queretaro 90 6.9 0 0
2026-10-18 Atletico San Luis Toluca 90 7.3 — 0
2026-08-31 Atletico San Luis Monterrey 90 7.5 — 0
2026-08-16 Atletico San Luis Club America 47 5.2 — 0
2026-08-01 Atletico San Luis Club Tijuana 90 8.2 — 0
2026-07-18 Atletico San Luis Cruz Azul 90 5.9 — 0

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

9 saved
  1. Transfer
    FROMSC Braga TOAtletico San Luis
  2. Transfer
    FROMSC Braga TOAtletico San Luis
  3. € 1.2M
    FROMNice TOSC Braga
  4. Loan
    FROMNice TOArouca
  5. N/A
    FROMVasco DA Gama TONice
  6. Loan
    FROMNice TOVasco DA Gama
  7. Loan
    FROMNice TOCorinthians
  8. € 8M
    FROMAtletico Paranaense TONice
  9. Free
    FROMSantos TOAtletico Paranaense

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.