Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

Lucas Esteves

Current team
Age
26
Country
Brazil
Position
Midfielder
Date of birth
2000-06-24

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

4 rated / 4 played
Saved average 6.6/10
Personal best · saved matches 6.9/10 2026-10-11 · vs Santos Laguna
Recent trend +0.3 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-07-18Cruz Azul6.2
2026-08-01Club Tijuana6.7
2026-08-16Club America6.5
2026-10-11Santos Laguna6.9

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

2 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup 2 116 6.4 0 0
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX 6 385 5.6 0 0

Goals

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
16
Appearances
2
Starts
2
Minutes
116
Rating
6.35
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
1
Shots on target
Not supplied
Passes
56
Key passes
Not supplied
Pass accuracy
89
Tackles
1
Blocks
Not supplied
Interceptions
Not supplied
Duels
3
Duels won
1
Dribbles attempted
Not supplied
Successful dribbles
Not supplied
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
Not supplied
Fouls committed
Not supplied
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
2
On bench
1
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
16
Appearances
6
Starts
4
Minutes
385
Rating
5.56
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
2
Shots on target
0
Passes
146
Key passes
1
Pass accuracy
86
Tackles
9
Blocks
0
Interceptions
1
Duels
30
Duels won
14
Dribbles attempted
5
Successful dribbles
2
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
1
Fouls committed
2
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
0
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
2
Substituted out
4
On bench
6

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

4 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-11 Atletico San Luis Santos Laguna 20 6.9 — 0
2026-08-16 Atletico San Luis Club America 54 6.5 — 0
2026-08-01 Atletico San Luis Club Tijuana 84 6.7 — 0
2026-07-18 Atletico San Luis Cruz Azul 77 6.2 — 0

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

8 saved
  1. Free agent
    FROMGremio TOAtletico San Luis
  2. Free agent
    FROMGremio TOLucas Esteves
  3. Free agent
    FROMGremio TOAtletico San Luis
  4. Transfer
    FROMVitoria TOGremio
  5. Free
    FROMPalmeiras TOVitoria
  6. Loan
    FROMPalmeiras TOAtletico Goianiense
  7. Loan
    FROMPalmeiras TOFortaleza EC
  8. Loan
    FROMPalmeiras TOColorado Rapids

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.