Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

C. Villanueva

Current teamNot supplied
Age
32
Country
Mexico
Position
Defender
Date of birth
1994-04-07

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

5 rated / 5 played
Saved average 6.4/10
Personal best · saved matches 6.7/10 2026-09-12 · vs Club Tijuana
Recent trend -0.1 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-07-27CF Pachuca6.0
2026-08-29Atlas6.6
2026-09-12Club Tijuana6.7
2026-10-17Santos Laguna6.2
2026-10-21Atletico San Luis6.5

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

2 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup 0 104 6.5 0 0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX 3 306 5.9 0 0

Goals

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup Full saved statistics
Position
Defender
Shirt number
15
Appearances
0
Starts
0
Minutes
104
Rating
6.45
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
Not supplied
Shots on target
Not supplied
Passes
47
Key passes
Not supplied
Pass accuracy
82
Tackles
2
Blocks
Not supplied
Interceptions
Not supplied
Duels
5
Duels won
4
Dribbles attempted
Not supplied
Successful dribbles
Not supplied
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
Not supplied
Fouls committed
1
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
0
On bench
0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX Full saved statistics
Position
Not supplied
Shirt number
Not supplied
Appearances
3
Starts
1
Minutes
306
Rating
5.9
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
0
Shots on target
0
Passes
131
Key passes
0
Pass accuracy
87
Tackles
6
Blocks
1
Interceptions
3
Duels
14
Duels won
8
Dribbles attempted
1
Successful dribbles
1
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
1
Fouls committed
3
Yellow cards
1
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
0
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
2
Substituted out
0
On bench
0

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

5 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-21 Club Queretaro Atletico San Luis 90 6.5 0 0
2026-10-17 Club Queretaro Santos Laguna 19 6.2 — 0
2026-09-12 Club Queretaro Club Tijuana 28 6.7 — 0
2026-08-29 Club Queretaro Atlas 13 6.6 — 0
2026-07-27 Club Queretaro CF Pachuca 12 6.0 0 0

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

9 saved
  1. Transfer
    FROMAtlante FC TOClub Queretaro
  2. N/A
    FROMTepatitlán TOAtlante FC
  3. N/A
    FROMTapatío TOTepatitlán
  4. N/A
    FROMDorados TOTapatío
  5. N/A
    FROMGuadalajara Chivas TODorados
  6. N/A
    FROMNecaxa TOGuadalajara Chivas
  7. Loan
    FROMGuadalajara Chivas TONecaxa
  8. N/A
    FROMZacatepec 1948 TOGuadalajara Chivas
  9. Loan
    FROMGuadalajara Chivas TOZacatepec 1948

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.