Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

A. Cruz

Current team
Age
29
Country
Mexico
Position
Defender
Date of birth
1997-09-24

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

9 rated / 9 played
Saved average 6.5/10
Personal best · saved matches 6.9/10 2026-10-18 · vs Toluca
Recent trend +0.0 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-07-18Cruz Azul6.3
2026-08-01Club Tijuana6.6
2026-08-16Club America6.6
2026-08-23CF Pachuca6.2
2026-08-31Monterrey6.7
2026-09-27U.N.A.M. - Pumas6.3
2026-10-11Santos Laguna6.2
2026-10-18Toluca6.9
2026-10-21Club Queretaro6.6

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

2 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup 3 228 6.7 0 1
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX 10 651 6.6 0 0

Goals

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup1
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup Full saved statistics
Position
Defender
Shirt number
18
Appearances
3
Starts
2
Minutes
228
Rating
6.7
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
1
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
Not supplied
Shots on target
Not supplied
Passes
135
Key passes
2
Pass accuracy
94
Tackles
2
Blocks
3
Interceptions
1
Duels
16
Duels won
5
Dribbles attempted
Not supplied
Successful dribbles
Not supplied
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
1
Fouls committed
3
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
1
Substituted out
0
On bench
1
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX Full saved statistics
Position
Defender
Shirt number
18
Appearances
10
Starts
6
Minutes
651
Rating
6.57
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
1
Shots on target
Not supplied
Passes
400
Key passes
3
Pass accuracy
87
Tackles
7
Blocks
6
Interceptions
3
Duels
30
Duels won
18
Dribbles attempted
2
Successful dribbles
1
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
2
Fouls committed
3
Yellow cards
1
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
4
Substituted out
1
On bench
6

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

9 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-21 Atletico San Luis Club Queretaro 90 6.6 0 0
2026-10-18 Atletico San Luis Toluca 90 6.9 — 0
2026-10-11 Atletico San Luis Santos Laguna 76 6.2 — 0
2026-09-27 Atletico San Luis U.N.A.M. - Pumas 90 6.3 — 0
2026-08-31 Atletico San Luis Monterrey 16 6.7 — 0
2026-08-23 Atletico San Luis CF Pachuca 45 6.2 — 0
2026-08-16 Atletico San Luis Club America 36 6.6 — 0
2026-08-01 Atletico San Luis Club Tijuana 28 6.6 — 0
2026-07-18 Atletico San Luis Cruz Azul 90 6.3 — 0

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

7 saved
  1. N/A
    FROMFC Juarez TOAtletico San Luis
  2. Free
    FROMAtletico San Luis TOFC Juarez
  3. Loan
    FROMTigres UANL TOAtletico San Luis
  4. N/A
    FROMClub Tijuana TOTigres UANL
  5. N/A
    FROMClub America TOClub Tijuana
  6. Type not supplied
    FROMLobos Buap TOClub America
  7. Loan
    FROMClub America TOLobos Buap

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.