Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

B. Galindo

Current team
Age
27
Country
Mexico
Position
Defender
Date of birth
1999-03-10

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

4 rated / 4 played
Saved average 6.9/10
Personal best · saved matches 7.3/10 2026-09-27 · vs U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Recent trend +0.8 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-08-23CF Pachuca6.6
2026-08-31Monterrey6.3
2026-09-27U.N.A.M. - Pumas7.3
2026-10-11Santos Laguna7.2

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

2 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup 3 242 6.1 0 0
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX 6 421 6.8 0 0

Goals

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup Full saved statistics
Position
Defender
Shirt number
30
Appearances
3
Starts
3
Minutes
242
Rating
6.1
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
1
Shots on target
Not supplied
Passes
145
Key passes
Not supplied
Pass accuracy
90
Tackles
2
Blocks
2
Interceptions
3
Duels
8
Duels won
4
Dribbles attempted
Not supplied
Successful dribbles
Not supplied
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
Not supplied
Fouls committed
1
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
2
On bench
0
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX Full saved statistics
Position
Defender
Shirt number
30
Appearances
6
Starts
5
Minutes
421
Rating
6.78
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
1
Shots on target
Not supplied
Passes
317
Key passes
Not supplied
Pass accuracy
91
Tackles
6
Blocks
6
Interceptions
3
Duels
28
Duels won
14
Dribbles attempted
Not supplied
Successful dribbles
Not supplied
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
3
Fouls committed
6
Yellow cards
1
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
1
Substituted out
2
On bench
7

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

4 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-11 Atletico San Luis Santos Laguna 86 7.2 — 0
2026-09-27 Atletico San Luis U.N.A.M. - Pumas 90 7.3 — 0
2026-08-31 Atletico San Luis Monterrey 20 6.3 — 0
2026-08-23 Atletico San Luis CF Pachuca 45 6.6 — 0

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

6 saved
  1. Transfer
    FROMCancún TOAtletico San Luis
  2. Transfer
    FROMCancún TOAtletico San Luis
  3. N/A
    FROMPachuca TOCancún
  4. N/A
    FROMGuadalajara Chivas TOPachuca
  5. N/A
    FROMReno 1868 TOGuadalajara Chivas
  6. Loan
    FROMGuadalajara Chivas TOReno 1868

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.