Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

B. Galdames

Current team
Age
25
Country
Mexico
Position
Midfielder
Date of birth
2001-02-24

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

4 rated / 5 played
Saved average 6.6/10
Personal best · saved matches 7/10 2026-08-16 · vs Club America
Recent trend -0.3 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-08-16Club America7
2026-08-23CF Pachuca6.5
2026-09-27U.N.A.M. - Pumas6.3
2026-10-18Toluca—
2026-10-21Club Queretaro6.7

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

2 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup 2 71 6.6 0 0
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX 5 77 6.6 0 0

Goals

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
7
Appearances
2
Starts
0
Minutes
71
Rating
6.6
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
1
Shots on target
1
Passes
42
Key passes
3
Pass accuracy
88
Tackles
1
Blocks
1
Interceptions
1
Duels
6
Duels won
1
Dribbles attempted
Not supplied
Successful dribbles
Not supplied
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
Not supplied
Fouls committed
3
Yellow cards
1
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
2
Substituted out
0
On bench
3
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
7
Appearances
5
Starts
0
Minutes
77
Rating
6.6
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
1
Shots on target
Not supplied
Passes
34
Key passes
1
Pass accuracy
70
Tackles
3
Blocks
2
Interceptions
Not supplied
Duels
13
Duels won
9
Dribbles attempted
Not supplied
Successful dribbles
Not supplied
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
1
Fouls committed
3
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
5
Substituted out
0
On bench
9

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

5 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-21 Atletico San Luis Club Queretaro 76 6.7 0 0
2026-10-18 Atletico San Luis Toluca 4 — — 0
2026-09-27 Atletico San Luis U.N.A.M. - Pumas 11 6.3 — 0
2026-08-23 Atletico San Luis CF Pachuca 18 6.5 — 0
2026-08-16 Atletico San Luis Club America 22 7 — 0

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

1 saved
  1. 733K
    FROMUnion Espanola TOAtletico San Luis

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.