Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

E. Giménez

Current team
Age
28
Country
Paraguay
Position
Midfielder
Date of birth
1998-02-17

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

6 rated / 6 played
Saved average 6.5/10
Personal best · saved matches 7.2/10 2026-09-12 · vs Club Tijuana
Recent trend +0.0 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-08-16U.N.A.M. - Pumas6.1
2026-08-22Toluca6.2
2026-08-29Atlas7.2
2026-09-12Club Tijuana7.2
2026-10-17Santos Laguna6.3
2026-10-21Atletico San Luis6.1

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

4 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup 3 191 6.4 0 0
2026 · Rosario Central · CONMEBOL Libertadores 6 388 6.7 0 0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX 11 837 6.8 0 2
2026 · Rosario Central · Liga Profesional Argentina 17 1473 6.8 1 1

Goals

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Rosario Central · CONMEBOL Libertadores0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX0
2026 · Rosario Central · Liga Profesional Argentina1

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Rosario Central · CONMEBOL Libertadores0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX2
2026 · Rosario Central · Liga Profesional Argentina1

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
16
Appearances
3
Starts
2
Minutes
191
Rating
6.4
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
3
Shots on target
2
Passes
65
Key passes
3
Pass accuracy
72
Tackles
3
Blocks
2
Interceptions
Not supplied
Duels
22
Duels won
10
Dribbles attempted
Not supplied
Successful dribbles
Not supplied
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
3
Fouls committed
3
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
1
Substituted out
2
On bench
1
2026 · Rosario Central · CONMEBOL Libertadores Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
16
Appearances
6
Starts
3
Minutes
388
Rating
6.73
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
4
Shots on target
2
Passes
127
Key passes
3
Pass accuracy
84
Tackles
10
Blocks
Not supplied
Interceptions
2
Duels
42
Duels won
26
Dribbles attempted
4
Successful dribbles
1
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
6
Fouls committed
2
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
3
Substituted out
1
On bench
3
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
16
Appearances
11
Starts
10
Minutes
837
Rating
6.84
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
2
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
7
Shots on target
2
Passes
278
Key passes
13
Pass accuracy
81
Tackles
13
Blocks
5
Interceptions
4
Duels
119
Duels won
52
Dribbles attempted
16
Successful dribbles
5
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
13
Fouls committed
15
Yellow cards
1
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
1
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
1
Substituted out
6
On bench
1
2026 · Rosario Central · Liga Profesional Argentina Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
16
Appearances
17
Starts
17
Minutes
1473
Rating
6.78
Captain
No
Goals
1
Assists
1
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
15
Shots on target
6
Passes
619
Key passes
15
Pass accuracy
79
Tackles
35
Blocks
3
Interceptions
15
Duels
196
Duels won
98
Dribbles attempted
22
Successful dribbles
8
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
27
Fouls committed
27
Yellow cards
5
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
1
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
5
On bench
0

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

6 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-21 Club Queretaro Atletico San Luis 85 6.1 0 0
2026-10-17 Club Queretaro Santos Laguna 71 6.3 — 0
2026-09-12 Club Queretaro Club Tijuana 86 7.2 — 0
2026-08-29 Club Queretaro Atlas 58 7.2 — 0
2026-08-22 Club Queretaro Toluca 90 6.2 — 0
2026-08-16 Club Queretaro U.N.A.M. - Pumas 90 6.1 0 0

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

4 saved
  1. -
    FROMRosario Central TOClub Queretaro
  2. -
    FROMRosario Central TOClub Queretaro
  3. Free Transfer
    FROMCerro Porteño TORosario Central
  4. Free Transfer
    FROMCerro Porteno TORosario Central

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.