Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

G. Allison

Current team
Age
36
Country
Mexico
Position
Goalkeeper
Date of birth
1990-09-25

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

8 rated / 8 played
Saved average 6.8/10
Personal best · saved matches 8/10 2026-09-12 · vs Club Tijuana
Recent trend +0.1 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-07-19Club America6.7
2026-07-27CF Pachuca6.3
2026-08-16U.N.A.M. - Pumas7.8
2026-08-22Toluca6.3
2026-08-29Atlas7.7
2026-09-12Club Tijuana8
2026-10-17Santos Laguna5.2
2026-10-21Atletico San Luis6.5

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

2 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup 2 192 7.3 0 0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX 12 1080 7.1 0 0

Goals

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup Full saved statistics
Position
Goalkeeper
Shirt number
25
Appearances
2
Starts
2
Minutes
192
Rating
7.3
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
Not supplied
Shots on target
Not supplied
Passes
42
Key passes
Not supplied
Pass accuracy
54
Tackles
Not supplied
Blocks
Not supplied
Interceptions
Not supplied
Duels
2
Duels won
2
Dribbles attempted
Not supplied
Successful dribbles
Not supplied
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
1
Fouls committed
Not supplied
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
10
Goals conceded
3
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
0
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
0
On bench
1
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX Full saved statistics
Position
Goalkeeper
Shirt number
25
Appearances
12
Starts
12
Minutes
1080
Rating
7.13
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
0
Shots on target
0
Passes
271
Key passes
0
Pass accuracy
63
Tackles
1
Blocks
0
Interceptions
0
Duels
4
Duels won
4
Dribbles attempted
0
Successful dribbles
0
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
2
Fouls committed
0
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
42
Goals conceded
11
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
0
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
0
On bench
0

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

8 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-21 Club Queretaro Atletico San Luis 90 6.5 0 0
2026-10-17 Club Queretaro Santos Laguna 90 5.2 — 0
2026-09-12 Club Queretaro Club Tijuana 90 8 — 0
2026-08-29 Club Queretaro Atlas 90 7.7 — 0
2026-08-22 Club Queretaro Toluca 90 6.3 — 0
2026-08-16 Club Queretaro U.N.A.M. - Pumas 90 7.8 0 0
2026-07-27 Club Queretaro CF Pachuca 90 6.3 0 0
2026-07-19 Club Queretaro Club America 90 6.7 0 0

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

4 saved
  1. Free
    FROMCelaya TOClub Queretaro
  2. Free
    FROMCruz Azul Hidalgo TOCelaya
  3. Loan
    FROMCruz Azul TOCelaya
  4. Loan
    FROMCruz Azul TOCancún

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.