Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

L. Abascia

Current team
Age
30
Country
Argentina
Position
Defender
Date of birth
1995-12-10

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

9 rated / 9 played
Saved average 6.5/10
Personal best · saved matches 7.3/10 2026-04-25 · vs Puebla
Recent trend 0 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-04-25Puebla7.3
2026-07-19Club America6.7
2026-07-27CF Pachuca6.5
2026-08-16U.N.A.M. - Pumas6.3
2026-08-22Toluca5.9
2026-08-29Atlas7.2
2026-09-12Club Tijuana6.6
2026-10-17Santos Laguna5.5
2026-10-21Atletico San Luis6.8

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

2 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup 3 231 7.2 0 0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX 11 989 6.5 0 0

Goals

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup Full saved statistics
Position
Defender
Shirt number
2
Appearances
3
Starts
2
Minutes
231
Rating
7.17
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
1
Shots on target
Not supplied
Passes
76
Key passes
Not supplied
Pass accuracy
84
Tackles
4
Blocks
2
Interceptions
2
Duels
19
Duels won
10
Dribbles attempted
3
Successful dribbles
3
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
1
Fouls committed
3
Yellow cards
1
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
1
Substituted out
1
On bench
1
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX Full saved statistics
Position
Defender
Shirt number
2
Appearances
11
Starts
11
Minutes
989
Rating
6.47
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
4
Shots on target
1
Passes
431
Key passes
2
Pass accuracy
80
Tackles
18
Blocks
7
Interceptions
9
Duels
87
Duels won
47
Dribbles attempted
4
Successful dribbles
2
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
7
Fouls committed
12
Yellow cards
5
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
0
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
4
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
1
On bench
0

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

9 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-21 Club Queretaro Atletico San Luis 90 6.8 0 0
2026-10-17 Club Queretaro Santos Laguna 90 5.5 — 0
2026-09-12 Club Queretaro Club Tijuana 90 6.6 — 0
2026-08-29 Club Queretaro Atlas 90 7.2 — 0
2026-08-22 Club Queretaro Toluca 90 5.9 — 0
2026-08-16 Club Queretaro U.N.A.M. - Pumas 90 6.3 0 0
2026-07-27 Club Queretaro CF Pachuca 90 6.5 0 0
2026-07-19 Club Queretaro Club America 90 6.7 0 0
2026-04-25 Club Queretaro Puebla 90 7.3 — 0

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

7 saved
  1. Free agent
    FROMNublense TOClub Queretaro
  2. Return from loan
    FROMCentral Cordoba de Santiago TONublense
  3. Free agent
    FROMNublense TOClub Queretaro
  4. Loan
    FROMQuilmes TOCentral Cordoba de Santiago
  5. Free
    FROMNublense TOQuilmes
  6. Free
    FROMDeportivo Moron TONublense
  7. Free
    FROMSportivo Las Parejas TODeportivo Moron

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.