Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

M. Coronel

Current team
Age
27
Country
Argentina
Position
Midfielder
Date of birth
1998-10-24

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

8 rated / 8 played
Saved average 6.5/10
Personal best · saved matches 8/10 2026-09-12 · vs Club Tijuana
Recent trend -0.2 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-04-25Puebla6.5
2026-07-19Club America6.8
2026-07-27CF Pachuca6.4
2026-08-22Toluca6.6
2026-08-29Atlas5.9
2026-09-12Club Tijuana8
2026-10-17Santos Laguna5.7
2026-10-21Atletico San Luis6.0

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

1 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX 11 860 6.8 3 1

Goals

2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX3

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX1

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
11
Appearances
11
Starts
10
Minutes
860
Rating
6.8
Captain
No
Goals
3
Assists
1
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
32
Shots on target
8
Passes
191
Key passes
15
Pass accuracy
77
Tackles
4
Blocks
2
Interceptions
2
Duels
64
Duels won
25
Dribbles attempted
16
Successful dribbles
8
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
7
Fouls committed
3
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
0
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
1
Substituted out
8
On bench
1

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

8 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-21 Club Queretaro Atletico San Luis 71 6.0 0 0
2026-10-17 Club Queretaro Santos Laguna 80 5.7 — 0
2026-09-12 Club Queretaro Club Tijuana 85 8 1 0
2026-08-29 Club Queretaro Atlas 82 5.9 — 0
2026-08-22 Club Queretaro Toluca 32 6.6 — 0
2026-07-27 Club Queretaro CF Pachuca 85 6.4 0 0
2026-07-19 Club Queretaro Club America 90 6.8 0 0
2026-04-25 Club Queretaro Puebla 90 6.5 — 0

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

6 saved
  1. Transfer
    FROMAtletico Tucuman TOQuerétaro
  2. Transfer
    FROMAtletico Tucuman TOClub Queretaro
  3. Loan
    FROMAtletico Tucuman TOClub Queretaro
  4. N/A
    FROMArgentinos JRS TOAtletico Tucuman
  5. Loan
    FROMArgentinos JRS TOAtletico Tucuman
  6. N/A
    FROMDefensores de Belgrano VR TOArgentinos JRS

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.