Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

R. Meraz

Current team
Age
27
Country
Mexico
Position
Midfielder
Date of birth
1999-08-04

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

6 rated / 6 played
Saved average 6.6/10
Personal best · saved matches 7/10 2026-10-18 · vs Toluca
Recent trend +0.3 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-08-16Club America6.5
2026-08-31Monterrey6.7
2026-09-27U.N.A.M. - Pumas6.2
2026-10-11Santos Laguna6.9
2026-10-18Toluca7
2026-10-21Club Queretaro6.3

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

1 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX 9 166 6.7 0 0

Goals

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
5
Appearances
9
Starts
1
Minutes
166
Rating
6.65
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
3
Shots on target
0
Passes
110
Key passes
0
Pass accuracy
89
Tackles
5
Blocks
2
Interceptions
4
Duels
10
Duels won
5
Dribbles attempted
0
Successful dribbles
0
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
0
Fouls committed
3
Yellow cards
1
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
0
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
8
Substituted out
1
On bench
12

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

6 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-21 Atletico San Luis Club Queretaro 2 6.3 0 0
2026-10-18 Atletico San Luis Toluca 63 7 — 0
2026-10-11 Atletico San Luis Santos Laguna 14 6.9 — 0
2026-09-27 Atletico San Luis U.N.A.M. - Pumas 10 6.2 — 0
2026-08-31 Atletico San Luis Monterrey 16 6.7 — 0
2026-08-16 Atletico San Luis Club America 26 6.5 — 0

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

3 saved
  1. Transfer
    FROMMazatlán TOAtletico San Luis
  2. Transfer
    FROMMazatlán TOAtletico San Luis
  3. N/A
    FROMMonarcas TOMazatlán

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.