Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

R. Torres

Current teams
Age
21
Country
Mexico
Position
Midfielder
Date of birth
2004-12-22

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

9 rated / 9 played
Saved average 6.9/10
Personal best · saved matches 7.5/10 2026-10-18 · vs Toluca
Recent trend -0.1 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-07-18Cruz Azul7.2
2026-08-01Club Tijuana7
2026-08-16Club America7
2026-08-23CF Pachuca6.6
2026-08-31Monterrey6.9
2026-09-27U.N.A.M. - Pumas6.6
2026-10-11Santos Laguna7.3
2026-10-18Toluca7.5
2026-10-21Club Queretaro6.1

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

2 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup 2 156 6.9 0 1
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX 13 1062 6.8 0 1

Goals

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup1
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX1

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Atletico San Luis · Leagues Cup Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
2
Appearances
2
Starts
2
Minutes
156
Rating
6.9
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
1
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
Not supplied
Shots on target
Not supplied
Passes
69
Key passes
2
Pass accuracy
81
Tackles
5
Blocks
2
Interceptions
1
Duels
16
Duels won
9
Dribbles attempted
2
Successful dribbles
1
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
1
Fouls committed
1
Yellow cards
1
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
1
On bench
1
2026 · Atletico San Luis · Liga MX Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
2
Appearances
13
Starts
12
Minutes
1062
Rating
6.81
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
1
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
6
Shots on target
1
Passes
428
Key passes
12
Pass accuracy
75
Tackles
22
Blocks
6
Interceptions
9
Duels
76
Duels won
39
Dribbles attempted
11
Successful dribbles
6
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
5
Fouls committed
7
Yellow cards
1
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
0
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
1
Substituted out
2
On bench
1

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

9 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-21 Atletico San Luis Club Queretaro 14 6.1 0 0
2026-10-18 Atletico San Luis Toluca 90 7.5 — 0
2026-10-11 Atletico San Luis Santos Laguna 90 7.3 — 0
2026-09-27 Atletico San Luis U.N.A.M. - Pumas 90 6.6 — 0
2026-08-31 Atletico San Luis Monterrey 90 6.9 — 0
2026-08-23 Atletico San Luis CF Pachuca 80 6.6 — 0
2026-08-16 Atletico San Luis Club America 90 7 — 0
2026-08-01 Atletico San Luis Club Tijuana 90 7 — 0
2026-07-18 Atletico San Luis Cruz Azul 90 7.2 — 0

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

0 saved

No saved transfer history is available.

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.