Latest matches

PLAYER PROFILE

W. Madrid

Current team
Age
23
Country
Mexico
Position
Midfielder
Date of birth
2003-08-25

Data updated

MATCH RATINGS

Form & momentum

5 rated / 5 played
Saved average 6.5/10
Personal best · saved matches 6.7/10 2026-08-16 · vs U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Recent trend -0.1 newer half vs older half
Match rating · 0–10 scale · oldest to newest
Recent saved match ratingsRatings on a zero to ten scale. Missing ratings are left as gaps.0510OldestNewest
Accessible rating data
Recent ratings, oldest to newest
DateOpponentRating / 10
2026-07-19Club America6.6
2026-07-27CF Pachuca6.2
2026-08-16U.N.A.M. - Pumas6.7
2026-08-22Toluca6.7
2026-10-21Atletico San Luis6.1

SAVED SEASON DATA

Club performance

2 season rows
Each row is one saved season, club and competition. Goals and assists are shown on separate scales.
Season · club · competition Apps Minutes Rating Goals Assists
2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup 3 149 6.2 0 0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX 7 139 6.6 0 0

Goals

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved goals value shown.

Assists

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup0
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX0

Scale is relative to the highest saved assists value shown.

2026 · Club Queretaro · Leagues Cup Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
29
Appearances
3
Starts
1
Minutes
149
Rating
6.2
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
2
Shots on target
2
Passes
40
Key passes
1
Pass accuracy
67
Tackles
1
Blocks
Not supplied
Interceptions
2
Duels
14
Duels won
2
Dribbles attempted
4
Successful dribbles
Not supplied
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
Not supplied
Fouls committed
2
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
Not supplied
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
2
Substituted out
0
On bench
2
2026 · Club Queretaro · Liga MX Full saved statistics
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
29
Appearances
7
Starts
0
Minutes
139
Rating
6.58
Captain
No
Goals
0
Assists
0
Offsides
Not supplied
Shots
2
Shots on target
2
Passes
47
Key passes
4
Pass accuracy
65
Tackles
4
Blocks
0
Interceptions
1
Duels
17
Duels won
9
Dribbles attempted
3
Successful dribbles
1
Dribbled past
Not supplied
Fouls drawn
4
Fouls committed
2
Yellow cards
0
Second-yellow dismissals
0
Red cards
0
Saves
0
Goals conceded
0
Penalties won
Not supplied
Penalties committed
Not supplied
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0
Penalties saved
Not supplied
Substituted in
7
Substituted out
0
On bench
12

LATEST PARTICIPATIONS

Match log

5 saved
Newest saved match participations first. Missing ratings and minutes are not estimated.
DateClubOpponentMinutesRatingGoalsAssists
2026-10-21 Club Queretaro Atletico San Luis 5 6.1 0 0
2026-08-22 Club Queretaro Toluca 16 6.7 — 0
2026-08-16 Club Queretaro U.N.A.M. - Pumas 31 6.7 0 0
2026-07-27 Club Queretaro CF Pachuca 24 6.2 0 0
2026-07-19 Club Queretaro Club America 1 6.6 0 0

CLUB HISTORY

Transfers

4 saved
  1. Loan
    FROMNecaxa TOClub Queretaro
  2. Return from loan
    FROMVenados FC TONecaxa
  3. Transfer
    FROMNecaxa TOVenados FC
  4. Transfer
    FROMNecaxa TOVenados FC

A dash marks a statistic not supplied in saved records. A zero is an actual saved zero. Current club listings are separate from historical season statistics.