← All matches and predictions

Segunda División · Promotion Group - 3

Results

Carlos A. MannuccivsAlianza Universidad

RealScored · Match preview

Match prediction · 13 October 2026

THE PREDICTION

Our match outlook

Home or draw

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Match information

Competition
Segunda División
Venue
Estadio Mansiche
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

RealScored match analysis

Carlos A. Mannucci vs Alianza Universidad: match review and analysis

Carlos A. Mannucci vs Alianza Universidad in Segunda División on 13 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below. The saved pre-match selection is Home or draw.

Carlos A. Mannucci recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 17 and conceding 6. Alianza Universidad recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses, with 12 scored and 15 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticCarlos A. MannucciAlianza Universidad
Games1010
Wins52
Draws35
Losses23
Goals scored1712
Goals conceded615
Over 1.5 games67

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Carlos A. Mannucci: (2.16 weighted goals scored + 1.55 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.86 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Alianza Universidad: (1.05 weighted goals scored + 0.48 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 0.76 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Carlos A. Mannucci 1.86
Alianza Universidad 0.76

The model favours the home side avoiding defeat. A home win or a draw satisfies this selection. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Carlos A. Mannucci recent form

5Wins
3Draws
2Losses
17Goals scored
6Goals conceded
6Clean sheets

1.70 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per game. 6 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Carlos A. Mannucci goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 70OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Bentín Tacna HeroicaSegunda DivisiónAway0–0Draw
U. San MartinSegunda DivisiónHome7–0Won
Molinos El PirataSegunda DivisiónAway4–2Won
Academia CantolaoSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Won
Union ComercioSegunda DivisiónAway0–0Draw
Cesar VallejoSegunda DivisiónHome0–1Lost
Deportiva AgropecuariaSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Won
U. San MartinSegunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
Deportivo LlacuabambaSegunda DivisiónHome1–0Won
Atletico GrauCopa De La LigaAway1–1Draw

Scores shown from Carlos A. Mannucci’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Alianza Universidad recent form

2Wins
5Draws
3Losses
12Goals scored
15Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

1.20 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Alianza Universidad goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
U. San MartinSegunda DivisiónAway1–2Lost
Bentín Tacna HeroicaSegunda DivisiónHome2–2Draw
Deportivo BinacionalSegunda DivisiónAway0–0Draw
MinasSegunda DivisiónHome1–1Draw
Estudiantil CNISegunda DivisiónAway0–3Lost
Bentín Tacna HeroicaSegunda DivisiónHome1–0Won
SantosSegunda DivisiónAway3–3Draw
Sport Huancayo 2Segunda DivisiónHome1–1Draw
ComerciantesSegunda DivisiónAway0–1Lost
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónHome3–2Won

Scores shown from Alianza Universidad’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Segunda División — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Carlos A. Mannucci are ranked 2 in Segunda División, with 30 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Union Comercio169521951432
2Carlos A. Mannucci1693422121030
3Deportivo Llacuabamba1684423101328
4Molinos El Pirata167452520525
5U. San Martin167362617924
6Deportiva Agropecuaria155641412221
7Cesar Vallejo155461413119
8Academia Cantolao163581930-1114
9San Marcos140014144-430

Alianza Universidad are ranked 5 in Segunda División, with 21 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bentín Tacna Heroica168532213929
2Comerciantes166822415926
3Minas1667325121325
4Sport Huancayo 2167452213925
5Alianza Universidad165651818021
6Santos166371922-321
7Ayacucho FC165471921-219
8Estudiantil CNI164572521417
9Deportivo Binacional1624101049-3910

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 5 seconds.