← All matches and predictions

Botola Pro · Regular Season - 4

CODM MeknèsvsUTS Rabat

RealScored · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Match information

Competition
Botola Pro
Venue
Stade d'Honneur
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

RealScored match analysis

CODM Meknès vs UTS Rabat: match review and analysis

CODM Meknès vs UTS Rabat in Botola Pro on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

CODM Meknès recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 15 and conceding 13. UTS Rabat recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses, with 13 scored and 8 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticCODM MeknèsUTS Rabat
Games1010
Wins35
Draws33
Losses42
Goals scored1513
Goals conceded138
Over 1.5 games76

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

CODM Meknès recent form

3Wins
3Draws
4Losses
15Goals scored
13Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.50 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

CODM Meknès goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 60OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Wydad ACBotola ProAway0–0Draw
Kawkab MarrakechBotola ProHome0–1Lost
Difaa EL JadidaBotola ProAway6–2Won
Widad TémaraFriendlies ClubsHome2–0Won
Ittihad TangerBotola ProAway1–2Lost
FAR RabatBotola ProHome3–2Won
Olympique SafiBotola ProAway2–2Draw
Hassania AgadirBotola ProHome0–0Draw
Raja CasablancaBotola ProAway1–2Lost
UTS RabatBotola ProAway0–2Lost

Scores shown from CODM Meknès’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

UTS Rabat recent form

5Wins
3Draws
2Losses
13Goals scored
8Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

1.30 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 6 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

UTS Rabat goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Renaissance BerkaneBotola ProHome0–0Draw
Widad TémaraBotola ProAway1–0Won
FUS RabatBotola ProHome2–1Won
El MassiraBotola ProHome3–0Won
El MassiraBotola ProAway1–1Draw
Wydad ACBotola ProAway2–1Won
Ittihad TangerBotola ProHome1–0Won
FAR RabatBotola ProAway2–2Draw
Difaa EL JadidaBotola ProHome1–2Lost
Hassania AgadirBotola ProAway0–1Lost

Scores shown from UTS Rabat’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Botola Pro — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

UTS Rabat are ranked 3 in GNEF 1, with 7 points from 3 games.

CODM Meknès are ranked 6 in GNEF 1, with 4 points from 3 games.

GNEF 1
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Hassania Agadir421111837
2Maghreb Fès32104227
3UTS Rabat32103127
4Kawkab Marrakech32015416
5Raja Casablanca31202115
6CODM Meknès31116334
7Ittihad Tanger31115414
8FAR Rabat21103214
9Wydad AC31113304
10Widad Témara31023303
11Renaissance Berkane30302203
12Moghreb Tetouan30301103
13Difaa EL Jadida3102710-33
14Amal Tiznit310248-43
15FUS Rabat402224-22
16CR Khemis Zemamra4013510-51

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register