← All matches and predictions

Botola Pro · Regular Season - 4

Difaa EL JadidavsMoghreb Tetouan

RealScored · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Match information

Competition
Botola Pro
Venue
Stade El Abdi
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

RealScored match analysis

Difaa EL Jadida vs Moghreb Tetouan: match review and analysis

Difaa EL Jadida vs Moghreb Tetouan in Botola Pro on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Difaa EL Jadida recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 13 and conceding 20. Moghreb Tetouan recorded 3 wins, 7 draws and 0 losses, with 10 scored and 5 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticDifaa EL JadidaMoghreb Tetouan
Games1010
Wins23
Draws47
Losses40
Goals scored1310
Goals conceded205
Over 1.5 games95

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Difaa EL Jadida recent form

2Wins
4Draws
4Losses
13Goals scored
20Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

1.30 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Difaa EL Jadida goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 60OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Wydad ACBotola ProHome0–2Lost
CODM MeknèsBotola ProHome2–6Lost
FAR RabatFriendlies ClubsAway1–1Draw
Renaissance BerkaneBotola ProHome1–3Lost
Yacoub El MansourBotola ProAway2–2Draw
Kawkab MarrakechBotola ProHome1–1Draw
UTS RabatBotola ProAway2–1Won
Wydad ACBotola ProHome1–0Won
Maghreb FèsBotola ProAway1–2Lost
Olympique DcheïraBotola ProHome2–2Draw

Scores shown from Difaa EL Jadida’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Moghreb Tetouan recent form

3Wins
7Draws
0Losses
10Goals scored
5Goals conceded
6Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. 5 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Moghreb Tetouan goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
FUS RabatBotola ProHome0–0Draw
Ittihad TangerBotola ProAway1–1Draw
Renaissance BerkaneBotola ProHome0–0Draw
Stade MarocainBotola 2Home1–0Won
Racing de CasablancaBotola 2Away2–0Won
Amal TiznitBotola 2Home3–1Won
Chabab Ben GuerirBotola 2Away0–0Draw
Wydad FèsBotola 2Home1–1Draw
KAC KenitraBotola 2Away2–2Draw
Fath CasablancaCupHome0–0Draw

Scores shown from Moghreb Tetouan’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Botola Pro — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Moghreb Tetouan are ranked 12 in GNEF 1, with 3 points from 3 games.

Difaa EL Jadida are ranked 13 in GNEF 1, with 3 points from 3 games.

GNEF 1
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Hassania Agadir421111837
2Maghreb Fès32104227
3UTS Rabat32103127
4Kawkab Marrakech32015416
5Raja Casablanca31202115
6CODM Meknès31116334
7Ittihad Tanger31115414
8FAR Rabat21103214
9Wydad AC31113304
10Widad Témara31023303
11Renaissance Berkane30302203
12Moghreb Tetouan30301103
13Difaa EL Jadida3102710-33
14Amal Tiznit310248-43
15FUS Rabat402224-22
16CR Khemis Zemamra4013510-51

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register