← All matches and predictions

Botola Pro · Regular Season - 4

Half-time

Hassania Agadir1–1FAR Rabat

RealScored · Live match

Match prediction · 12 October 2026

THE PREDICTION

Our match outlook

Over 1.5 goals

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Match information

Competition
Botola Pro
Venue
Stade Al Inbiaâte
Status
Halftime
Score
1–1
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

RealScored match analysis

Hassania Agadir vs FAR Rabat: match review and analysis

Hassania Agadir vs FAR Rabat in Botola Pro on 12 October 2026 is in progress. The latest saved score is 1–1. Scores and match status refresh automatically.

RealScored brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below. The saved pre-match selection is Over 1.5 goals.

Hassania Agadir recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 14 and conceding 12. FAR Rabat recorded 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses, with 16 scored and 11 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticHassania AgadirFAR Rabat
Games1010
Wins45
Draws34
Losses31
Goals scored1416
Goals conceded1211
Over 1.5 games77

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Hassania Agadir: (1.55 weighted goals scored + 1.13 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.34 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

FAR Rabat: (1.60 weighted goals scored + 1.30 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.45 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Hassania Agadir 1.34
FAR Rabat 1.45

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Hassania Agadir recent form

4Wins
3Draws
3Losses
14Goals scored
12Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.40 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Hassania Agadir goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
CR Khemis ZemamraBotola ProAway5–2Won
Maghreb FèsBotola ProHome1–2Lost
Kawkab MarrakechBotola ProAway3–2Won
Kawkab MarrakechBotola ProHome1–1Draw
Raja CasablancaBotola ProAway0–2Lost
CR Khemis ZemamraBotola ProHome1–1Draw
CODM MeknèsBotola ProAway0–0Draw
UTS RabatBotola ProHome1–0Won
Yacoub El MansourBotola ProAway1–2Lost
Renaissance BerkaneBotola ProHome1–0Won

Scores shown from Hassania Agadir’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

FAR Rabat recent form

5Wins
4Draws
1Losses
16Goals scored
11Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

1.60 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

FAR Rabat goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Widad TémaraBotola ProHome1–0Won
Widad TémaraFriendlies ClubsHome3–2Won
Difaa EL JadidaFriendlies ClubsHome1–1Draw
Olympique SafiFriendlies ClubsHome1–0Won
Stade MarocainCupHome2–1Won
CR Khemis ZemamraBotola ProHome0–0Draw
CODM MeknèsBotola ProAway2–3Lost
UTS RabatBotola ProHome2–2Draw
Renaissance BerkaneBotola ProAway2–2Draw
Kawkab MarrakechBotola ProHome2–0Won

Scores shown from FAR Rabat’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Botola Pro — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Hassania Agadir are ranked 3 in GNEF 1, with 6 points from 3 games.

FAR Rabat are ranked 9 in GNEF 1, with 3 points from 1 games.

GNEF 1
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Maghreb Fès32104227
2UTS Rabat32103127
3Hassania Agadir32019636
4Kawkab Marrakech32015416
5CODM Meknès31116334
6Ittihad Tanger31115414
7Raja Casablanca21101014
8Wydad AC31113304
9FAR Rabat11001013
10Widad Témara31023303
11Moghreb Tetouan30301103
12Difaa EL Jadida3102710-33
13Amal Tiznit310248-43
14Renaissance Berkane20200002
15FUS Rabat301213-21
16CR Khemis Zemamra300338-50

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 5 seconds.