← All matches and predictions

Brasiliense B · Semi-finals

LegiãovsTaguatinga EC

RealScored · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Match information

Competition
Brasiliense B
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

RealScored match analysis

Legião vs Taguatinga EC: match review and analysis

Legião vs Taguatinga EC in Brasiliense B on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Legião recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 12 and conceding 14. Taguatinga EC recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses, with 12 scored and 4 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticLegiãoTaguatinga EC
Games1010
Wins25
Draws43
Losses42
Goals scored1212
Goals conceded144
Over 1.5 games85

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Legião recent form

2Wins
4Draws
4Losses
12Goals scored
14Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

1.20 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Legião goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Planaltina DFBrasiliense BAway3–2Won
GREVALBrasiliense BHome3–3Draw
CandangoBrasiliense BAway2–0Won
LuziâniaBrasiliense BHome0–0Draw
Canaa ECBrasiliense BAway1–1Draw
Real FCBrasilienseAway1–2Lost
Sobradinho ECBrasilienseAway0–2Lost
CeilandenseBrasilienseHome1–1Draw
CeilândiaBrasilienseHome1–2Lost
Capital BrasiliaBrasilienseAway0–1Lost

Scores shown from Legião’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Taguatinga EC recent form

5Wins
3Draws
2Losses
12Goals scored
4Goals conceded
6Clean sheets

1.20 goals scored and 0.40 conceded per game. 5 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Taguatinga EC goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
LuziâniaBrasiliense BHome2–0Won
Planaltina DFBrasiliense BHome0–1Lost
GREVALBrasiliense BAway2–0Won
Canaa ECBrasiliense BHome1–0Won
CandangoBrasiliense BAway4–0Won
LegiãoBrasiliense BHome0–1Lost
LegiãoBrasiliense BAway1–1Draw
LegiãoBrasiliense BHome1–0Won
Sobradinho ECBrasiliense BHome1–1Draw
SESP SamambaenseBrasiliense BAway0–0Draw

Scores shown from Taguatinga EC’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Brasiliense B — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Taguatinga EC are ranked 2 in Brasiliense 2, with 13 points from 6 games.

Legião are ranked 3 in Brasiliense 2, with 10 points from 6 games.

Brasiliense 2
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Canaa EC6411113813
2Taguatinga EC6411102813
3Legião6240107310
4Planaltina DF62137707
5Luziânia62131011-17
6GREVAL6132111016
7Candango6015120-191

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register