← All matches and predictions

Segunda División · Promotion Group - 3

FULL-TIME

Molinos El Pirata1–0Minas

RealScored · Match result

Match prediction · 12 October 2026

THE PREDICTION

Our match outlook

Over 1.5 goals

Lost

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Match information

Competition
Segunda División
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Match Finished
Score
1–0
90-minute score
1–0
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

RealScored match analysis

Molinos El Pirata vs Minas: match review and analysis

Molinos El Pirata vs Minas in Segunda División on 12 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 1–0. Review the team form and league context below.

RealScored brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below. The saved pre-match selection is Over 1.5 goals.

Molinos El Pirata recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 13 and conceding 18. Minas recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses, with 26 scored and 10 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticMolinos El PirataMinas
Games1010
Wins26
Draws32
Losses52
Goals scored1326
Goals conceded1810
Over 1.5 games99

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Molinos El Pirata: (1.32 weighted goals scored + 1.03 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.18 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Minas: (2.36 weighted goals scored + 1.65 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 2.00 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Molinos El Pirata 1.18
Minas 2.00

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Molinos El Pirata recent form

2Wins
3Draws
5Losses
13Goals scored
18Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

1.30 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Molinos El Pirata goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Won
Union ComercioSegunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
Deportivo LlacuabambaSegunda DivisiónAway0–0Draw
Carlos A. MannucciSegunda DivisiónHome2–4Lost
Academia CantolaoSegunda DivisiónAway1–1Draw
Union ComercioSegunda DivisiónHome1–2Lost
Cesar VallejoSegunda DivisiónAway1–1Draw
Deportiva AgropecuariaSegunda DivisiónAway1–3Lost
U. San MartinSegunda DivisiónHome3–2Won
Alianza AtleticoCopa De La LigaAway2–3Lost

Scores shown from Molinos El Pirata’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Minas recent form

6Wins
2Draws
2Losses
26Goals scored
10Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

2.60 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Minas goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 80OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Union ComercioSegunda DivisiónHome4–1Won
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónAway0–1Lost
SantosSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Won
Alianza UniversidadSegunda DivisiónAway1–1Draw
Sport Huancayo 2Segunda DivisiónHome2–1Won
ComerciantesSegunda DivisiónAway2–2Draw
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónHome3–1Won
Deportivo BinacionalSegunda DivisiónAway8–1Won
Estudiantil CNISegunda DivisiónHome3–0Won
Bentín Tacna HeroicaSegunda DivisiónAway1–2Lost

Scores shown from Minas’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Segunda División — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Molinos El Pirata are ranked 4 in Segunda División, with 25 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Union Comercio169521951432
2Carlos A. Mannucci1693422121030
3Deportivo Llacuabamba1684423101328
4Molinos El Pirata167452520525
5U. San Martin167362617924
6Deportiva Agropecuaria155641412221
7Cesar Vallejo155461413119
8Academia Cantolao163581930-1114
9San Marcos140014144-430

Minas are ranked 3 in Segunda División, with 25 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bentín Tacna Heroica168532213929
2Comerciantes166822415926
3Minas1667325121325
4Sport Huancayo 2167452213925
5Alianza Universidad165651818021
6Santos166371922-321
7Ayacucho FC165471921-219
8Estudiantil CNI164572521417
9Deportivo Binacional1624101049-3910

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 5 seconds.