← All matches and predictions

NB III - Southwest · Southwest - 12

Pécsi MFCvsSzekszárd

RealScored · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Match information

Competition
NB III - Southwest
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

RealScored match analysis

Pécsi MFC vs Szekszárd: match review and analysis

Pécsi MFC vs Szekszárd in NB III - Southwest on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Pécsi MFC recorded 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 26 and conceding 5. Szekszárd recorded 0 wins, 0 draws and 10 losses, with 5 scored and 42 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticPécsi MFCSzekszárd
Games1010
Wins90
Draws10
Losses010
Goals scored265
Goals conceded542
Over 1.5 games89

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Pécsi MFC recent form

9Wins
1Draws
0Losses
26Goals scored
5Goals conceded
6Clean sheets

2.60 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Pécsi MFC goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 70OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
SiofokNB III - SouthwestAway1–0Won
Budafoki LCNB III - SouthwestHome2–1Won
PTE-PEACNB III - SouthwestAway1–1Draw
MTK Budapest IINB III - SouthwestHome3–0Won
Tiszakecske FCMagyar KupaHome3–2Won
KaposvarNB III - SouthwestAway1–0Won
IváncsaNB III - SouthwestHome7–0Won
Érdi VSENB III - SouthwestAway2–1Won
SárbogárdMagyar KupaHome3–0Won
Ferencváros IINB III - SouthwestHome3–0Won

Scores shown from Pécsi MFC’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Szekszárd recent form

0Wins
0Draws
10Losses
5Goals scored
42Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

0.50 goals scored and 4.20 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Szekszárd goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 80OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Dunaharaszti MTKNB III - SouthwestHome1–4Lost
Paksi SE IINB III - SouthwestAway1–8Lost
BudaörsNB III - SouthwestAway1–5Lost
SárbogárdNB III - SouthwestAway1–2Lost
SiofokNB III - SouthwestHome1–3Lost
Budafoki LCNB III - SouthwestAway0–4Lost
PTE-PEACNB III - SouthwestHome0–1Lost
KaposvarNB III - SouthwestHome0–3Lost
MTK Budapest IINB III - SouthwestAway0–8Lost
IváncsaNB III - SouthwestAway0–4Lost

Scores shown from Szekszárd’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

NB III - Southwest — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Pécsi MFC are ranked 1 in Southwest, with 31 points from 11 games.

Szekszárd are ranked 15 in Southwest, with 0 points from 10 games.

Southwest
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Pécsi MFC1110103142731
2Kaposvar1061324141019
3Ferencváros II105322314918
4Budafoki LC105232015517
5Dunaharaszti MTK115242120117
6PTE-PEAC104421613316
7MTK Budapest II95042415915
8Iváncsa105052121015
9Majosi104332121015
10Siofok104241612414
11Érdi VSE103342224-212
12Budaörs103341727-1012
13Paksi SE II111462024-47
14Sárbogárd10127924-155
15Szekszárd100010542-370

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register