← All matches and predictions

Botola Pro · Regular Season - 4

Renaissance BerkanevsCR Khemis Zemamra

RealScored · Match preview

Match prediction · 13 October 2026

THE PREDICTION

Our match outlook

Home or draw

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Match information

Competition
Botola Pro
Venue
Stade Municipal de Berkane
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

RealScored match analysis

Renaissance Berkane vs CR Khemis Zemamra: match review and analysis

Renaissance Berkane vs CR Khemis Zemamra in Botola Pro on 13 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below. The saved pre-match selection is Home or draw.

Renaissance Berkane recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 11 and conceding 7. CR Khemis Zemamra recorded 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses, with 11 scored and 17 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticRenaissance BerkaneCR Khemis Zemamra
Games1010
Wins41
Draws44
Losses25
Goals scored1111
Goals conceded717
Over 1.5 games57

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Renaissance Berkane: (1.14 weighted goals scored + 1.64 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.39 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

CR Khemis Zemamra: (0.92 weighted goals scored + 0.64 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 0.78 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Renaissance Berkane 1.39
CR Khemis Zemamra 0.78

The model favours the home side avoiding defeat. A home win or a draw satisfies this selection. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Renaissance Berkane recent form

4Wins
4Draws
2Losses
11Goals scored
7Goals conceded
5Clean sheets

1.10 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. 5 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Renaissance Berkane goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
UTS RabatBotola ProAway0–0Draw
Moghreb TetouanBotola ProAway0–0Draw
Difaa EL JadidaBotola ProAway3–1Won
Wydad ACBotola ProHome2–0Won
FUS RabatBotola ProAway1–2Lost
FAR RabatBotola ProHome2–2Draw
Maghreb FèsBotola ProAway2–1Won
Olympique SafiBotola ProHome0–0Draw
Hassania AgadirBotola ProAway0–1Lost
Ittihad TangerBotola ProHome1–0Won

Scores shown from Renaissance Berkane’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

CR Khemis Zemamra recent form

1Wins
4Draws
5Losses
11Goals scored
17Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

1.10 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

CR Khemis Zemamra goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Hassania AgadirBotola ProHome2–5Lost
Raja CasablancaBotola ProAway0–1Lost
Maghreb FèsBotola ProAway1–2Lost
FAR RabatBotola ProAway0–0Draw
FUS RabatBotola ProHome1–1Draw
Hassania AgadirBotola ProAway1–1Draw
Olympique SafiBotola ProHome1–1Draw
Ittihad TangerBotola ProAway0–1Lost
Raja CasablancaBotola ProHome3–4Lost
CODM MeknèsBotola ProAway2–1Won

Scores shown from CR Khemis Zemamra’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Botola Pro — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Renaissance Berkane are ranked 14 in GNEF 1, with 2 points from 2 games.

CR Khemis Zemamra are ranked 16 in GNEF 1, with 0 points from 3 games.

GNEF 1
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Maghreb Fès32104227
2UTS Rabat32103127
3Hassania Agadir32019636
4Kawkab Marrakech32015416
5CODM Meknès31116334
6Ittihad Tanger31115414
7Raja Casablanca21101014
8Wydad AC31113304
9FAR Rabat11001013
10Widad Témara31023303
11Moghreb Tetouan30301103
12Difaa EL Jadida3102710-33
13Amal Tiznit310248-43
14Renaissance Berkane20200002
15FUS Rabat301213-21
16CR Khemis Zemamra300338-50

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 5 seconds.