← All matches and predictions

Liga Mayor · Regular Season - 11

SalcedovsAtlántico

RealScored · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Match information

Competition
Liga Mayor
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

RealScored match analysis

Salcedo vs Atlántico: match review and analysis

Salcedo vs Atlántico in Liga Mayor on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Salcedo recorded 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 18 and conceding 5. Atlántico recorded 0 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses, with 8 scored and 35 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticSalcedoAtlántico
Games1010
Wins70
Draws32
Losses08
Goals scored188
Goals conceded535
Over 1.5 games69

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Salcedo recent form

7Wins
3Draws
0Losses
18Goals scored
5Goals conceded
5Clean sheets

1.80 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. 6 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Salcedo goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 60OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Vega RealLiga MayorAway1–0Won
MocaLiga MayorHome1–0Won
Delfines Del EsteLiga MayorHome1–0Won
Universidad O&MLiga MayorAway2–1Won
CibaoLiga MayorHome0–0Draw
JarabacoaLiga MayorAway2–0Won
CibaoCONCACAF Caribbean Club ChampionshipHome1–1Draw
AtlánticoLiga MayorAway6–1Won
Mount Pleasant AcademyCONCACAF Caribbean Club ChampionshipHome1–1Draw
Vega RealLiga MayorHome3–1Won

Scores shown from Salcedo’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Atlántico recent form

0Wins
2Draws
8Losses
8Goals scored
35Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

0.80 goals scored and 3.50 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Atlántico goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 70OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
CibaoLiga MayorAway0–7Lost
JarabacoaLiga MayorHome2–2Draw
Delfines Del EsteLiga MayorAway1–3Lost
Universidad O&MLiga MayorAway1–3Lost
MocaLiga MayorHome2–3Lost
Vega RealLiga MayorAway0–5Lost
SalcedoLiga MayorHome1–6Lost
CibaoLiga MayorHome1–4Lost
JarabacoaLiga MayorAway0–2Lost
Delfines Del EsteLiga MayorHome0–0Draw

Scores shown from Atlántico’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga Mayor — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Salcedo are ranked 1 in Liga Mayor, with 26 points from 10 games.

Atlántico are ranked 8 in Liga Mayor, with 0 points from 10 games.

Liga Mayor
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo108201941526
2Cibao106222271520
3Vega Real10514149516
4Delfines Del Este1043397215
5Universidad O&M104241411312
6Moca1034388011
7Jarabacoa10127619-132
8Atlántico10028835-270

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register