← All matches and predictions

Segunda División · Relegation Group - 4

SantosvsAcademia Cantolao

RealScored · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Match information

Competition
Segunda División
Venue
Estadio Municipal de Nasca
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

RealScored match analysis

Santos vs Academia Cantolao: match review and analysis

Santos vs Academia Cantolao in Segunda División on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Santos recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 19 and conceding 14. Academia Cantolao recorded 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses, with 9 scored and 20 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticSantosAcademia Cantolao
Games1010
Wins51
Draws15
Losses44
Goals scored199
Goals conceded1420
Over 1.5 games99

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Santos recent form

5Wins
1Draws
4Losses
19Goals scored
14Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.90 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Santos goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Deportivo BinacionalSegunda DivisiónHome4–0Won
Academia CantolaoSegunda DivisiónAway3–0Won
MinasSegunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
Estudiantil CNISegunda DivisiónHome4–1Won
Bentín Tacna HeroicaSegunda DivisiónAway1–3Lost
Alianza UniversidadSegunda DivisiónHome3–3Draw
Sport Huancayo 2Segunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
ComerciantesSegunda DivisiónHome1–0Won
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
Deportivo BinacionalSegunda DivisiónHome3–1Won

Scores shown from Santos’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Academia Cantolao recent form

1Wins
5Draws
4Losses
9Goals scored
20Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

0.90 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Academia Cantolao goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
SantosSegunda DivisiónHome0–3Lost
Deportivo BinacionalSegunda DivisiónAway2–2Draw
U. San MartinSegunda DivisiónAway2–2Draw
Deportivo LlacuabambaSegunda DivisiónHome3–2Won
Carlos A. MannucciSegunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
Molinos El PirataSegunda DivisiónHome1–1Draw
Union ComercioSegunda DivisiónAway0–4Lost
Cesar VallejoSegunda DivisiónHome1–1Draw
Deportiva AgropecuariaSegunda DivisiónHome0–0Draw
Sport BoysCopa De La LigaAway0–3Lost

Scores shown from Academia Cantolao’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Segunda División — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Academia Cantolao are ranked 8 in Segunda División, with 14 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Union Comercio169521951432
2Carlos A. Mannucci1693422121030
3Deportivo Llacuabamba1684423101328
4Molinos El Pirata167452520525
5U. San Martin167362617924
6Deportiva Agropecuaria155641412221
7Cesar Vallejo155461413119
8Academia Cantolao163581930-1114
9San Marcos140014144-430

Santos are ranked 6 in Segunda División, with 21 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bentín Tacna Heroica168532213929
2Comerciantes166822415926
3Minas1667325121325
4Sport Huancayo 2167452213925
5Alianza Universidad165651818021
6Santos166371922-321
7Ayacucho FC165471921-219
8Estudiantil CNI164572521417
9Deportivo Binacional1624101049-3910

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register