← All matches and predictions

Segunda División · Promotion Group - 3

FULL-TIME

Sport Huancayo 20–0Deportivo Llacuabamba

RealScored · Match result

Match prediction · 12 October 2026

THE PREDICTION

Our match outlook

Home or draw

Won

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Match information

Competition
Segunda División
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Match Finished
Score
0–0
90-minute score
0–0
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

RealScored match analysis

Sport Huancayo 2 vs Deportivo Llacuabamba: match review and analysis

Sport Huancayo 2 vs Deportivo Llacuabamba in Segunda División on 12 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 0–0. Review the team form and league context below.

RealScored brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below. The saved pre-match selection is Home or draw.

Sport Huancayo 2 recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 16 and conceding 6. Deportivo Llacuabamba recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses, with 11 scored and 8 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticSport Huancayo 2Deportivo Llacuabamba
Games1010
Wins52
Draws25
Losses33
Goals scored1611
Goals conceded68
Over 1.5 games66

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Sport Huancayo 2: (1.75 weighted goals scored + 0.84 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.29 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Deportivo Llacuabamba: (1.07 weighted goals scored + 0.54 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 0.80 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Sport Huancayo 2 1.29
Deportivo Llacuabamba 0.80

The model favours the home side avoiding defeat. A home win or a draw satisfies this selection. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Sport Huancayo 2 recent form

5Wins
2Draws
3Losses
16Goals scored
6Goals conceded
5Clean sheets

1.60 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per game. 6 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Sport Huancayo 2 goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 70OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Deportiva AgropecuariaSegunda DivisiónHome0–1Lost
ComerciantesSegunda DivisiónAway1–0Won
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónAway2–0Won
Deportivo BinacionalSegunda DivisiónHome7–0Won
MinasSegunda DivisiónAway1–2Lost
Estudiantil CNISegunda DivisiónHome1–0Won
Bentín Tacna HeroicaSegunda DivisiónAway0–1Lost
SantosSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Won
Alianza UniversidadSegunda DivisiónAway1–1Draw
ComerciantesSegunda DivisiónHome1–1Draw

Scores shown from Sport Huancayo 2’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Deportivo Llacuabamba recent form

2Wins
5Draws
3Losses
11Goals scored
8Goals conceded
5Clean sheets

1.10 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 6 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Deportivo Llacuabamba goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
ComerciantesSegunda DivisiónHome4–0Won
Deportiva AgropecuariaSegunda DivisiónAway0–0Draw
Molinos El PirataSegunda DivisiónHome0–0Draw
Academia CantolaoSegunda DivisiónAway2–3Lost
Union ComercioSegunda DivisiónHome1–1Draw
Cesar VallejoSegunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
Deportiva AgropecuariaSegunda DivisiónAway0–0Draw
U. San MartinSegunda DivisiónHome3–0Won
Carlos A. MannucciSegunda DivisiónAway0–1Lost
FC CajamarcaCopa De La LigaAway1–1Draw

Scores shown from Deportivo Llacuabamba’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Segunda División — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Deportivo Llacuabamba are ranked 3 in Segunda División, with 28 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Union Comercio169521951432
2Carlos A. Mannucci1693422121030
3Deportivo Llacuabamba1684423101328
4Molinos El Pirata167452520525
5U. San Martin167362617924
6Deportiva Agropecuaria155641412221
7Cesar Vallejo155461413119
8Academia Cantolao163581930-1114
9San Marcos140014144-430

Sport Huancayo 2 are ranked 4 in Segunda División, with 25 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bentín Tacna Heroica168532213929
2Comerciantes166822415926
3Minas1667325121325
4Sport Huancayo 2167452213925
5Alianza Universidad165651818021
6Santos166371922-321
7Ayacucho FC165471921-219
8Estudiantil CNI164572521417
9Deportivo Binacional1624101049-3910

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 5 seconds.