← All matches and predictions

Liga III - Serie 8 · Group 8 - 9

Transilvania Sport AcademyvsUnirea Tășnad

RealScored · Match preview

Match prediction · 17 October 2026

THE PREDICTION

Our match outlook

Over 1.5 goals

Based on 8 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Match information

Competition
Liga III - Serie 8
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

RealScored match analysis

Transilvania Sport Academy vs Unirea Tășnad: match review and analysis

Transilvania Sport Academy vs Unirea Tășnad in Liga III - Serie 8 on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below. The saved pre-match selection is Over 1.5 goals.

Transilvania Sport Academy recorded 0 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in the 8 games used here, scoring 6 and conceding 30. Unirea Tășnad recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses, with 4 scored and 20 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticTransilvania Sport AcademyUnirea Tășnad
Games810
Wins01
Draws13
Losses76
Goals scored64
Goals conceded3020
Over 1.5 games77

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Transilvania Sport Academy: (0.79 weighted goals scored + 1.95 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.37 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Unirea Tășnad: (0.36 weighted goals scored + 3.53 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.94 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Transilvania Sport Academy 1.37
Unirea Tășnad 1.94

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 8 GAMES

Transilvania Sport Academy recent form

0Wins
1Draws
7Losses
6Goals scored
30Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

0.75 goals scored and 3.75 conceded per game. 7 of 8 games finished with at least two goals.

Transilvania Sport Academy goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 70OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Minaur Baia MareLiga III - Serie 8Away0–6Lost
Viitorul ClujLiga III - Serie 8Away2–4Lost
Unirea DejLiga III - Serie 8Home0–0Draw
Academica ReceaLiga III - Serie 8Away1–7Lost
SCM ZalăuLiga III - Serie 8Home2–3Lost
Bihorul BeiuşLiga III - Serie 8Away0–2Lost
SânmartinLiga III - Serie 8Home1–3Lost
Sănătatea ClujLiga III - Serie 8Away0–5Lost

Scores shown from Transilvania Sport Academy’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 8 usable previous results were available.

LAST 10 GAMES

Unirea Tășnad recent form

1Wins
3Draws
6Losses
4Goals scored
20Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

0.40 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Unirea Tășnad goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Viitorul ClujLiga III - Serie 8Home1–0Won
Unirea DejLiga III - Serie 8Away0–0Draw
Academica ReceaLiga III - Serie 8Home1–2Lost
SCM ZalăuLiga III - Serie 8Away0–4Lost
Bihorul BeiuşLiga III - Serie 8Home0–0Draw
SânmartinLiga III - Serie 8Away0–5Lost
Sănătatea ClujLiga III - Serie 8Home1–1Draw
Crişul SântandreiLiga III - Serie 8Away0–3Lost
Crişul SântandreiCupa RomânieiAway1–2Lost
FC Politehnica TimisoaraLiga III - Play-offsAway0–3Lost

Scores shown from Unirea Tășnad’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga III - Serie 8 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Unirea Tășnad are ranked 10 in Group 8, with 6 points from 8 games.

Transilvania Sport Academy are ranked 12 in Group 8, with 1 points from 8 games.

Group 8
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Minaur Baia Mare86112461819
2Academica Recea85031614215
3SCM Zalău8422136714
4Sănătatea Cluj8341136713
5Crişul Sântandrei84131212013
6Viitorul Cluj83321610612
7Sânmartin83321411312
8Sighetu Marmaţiei8323128411
9Bihorul Beiuş832389-111
10Unirea Tășnad8134315-126
11Unirea Dej8125414-105
12Transilvania Sport Academy8017630-241

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 5 seconds.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register