← All matches and predictions

Segunda División · Promotion Group - 3

32′

Union Comercio2–0Ayacucho FC

RealScored · Live match

Match prediction · 12 October 2026

THE PREDICTION

Our match outlook

Home or draw

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Match information

Competition
Segunda División
Venue
Estadio Municipal Carlos Vidaurre Garcia
Status
First Half
Score
2–0
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

RealScored match analysis

Union Comercio vs Ayacucho FC: match review and analysis

Union Comercio vs Ayacucho FC in Segunda División on 12 October 2026 is in progress. The latest saved score is 2–0. Scores and match status refresh automatically.

RealScored brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below. The saved pre-match selection is Home or draw.

Union Comercio recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 11 and conceding 9. Ayacucho FC recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses, with 15 scored and 18 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticUnion ComercioAyacucho FC
Games1010
Wins44
Draws30
Losses36
Goals scored1115
Goals conceded918
Over 1.5 games68

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Union Comercio: (1.19 weighted goals scored + 2.05 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.62 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Ayacucho FC: (1.24 weighted goals scored + 0.86 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.05 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Union Comercio 1.62
Ayacucho FC 1.05

The model favours the home side avoiding defeat. A home win or a draw satisfies this selection. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Union Comercio recent form

4Wins
3Draws
3Losses
11Goals scored
9Goals conceded
5Clean sheets

1.10 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 6 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Union Comercio goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
MinasSegunda DivisiónAway1–4Lost
Molinos El PirataSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Won
Deportiva AgropecuariaSegunda DivisiónAway0–1Lost
U. San MartinSegunda DivisiónHome1–0Won
Deportivo LlacuabambaSegunda DivisiónAway1–1Draw
Carlos A. MannucciSegunda DivisiónHome0–0Draw
Molinos El PirataSegunda DivisiónAway2–1Won
Academia CantolaoSegunda DivisiónHome4–0Won
Cesar VallejoSegunda DivisiónAway0–0Draw
Sporting CristalCopa De La LigaAway0–2Lost

Scores shown from Union Comercio’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Ayacucho FC recent form

4Wins
0Draws
6Losses
15Goals scored
18Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.50 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Ayacucho FC goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 70OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Molinos El PirataSegunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
MinasSegunda DivisiónHome1–0Won
Sport Huancayo 2Segunda DivisiónHome0–2Lost
ComerciantesSegunda DivisiónAway1–5Lost
Deportivo BinacionalSegunda DivisiónHome7–1Won
MinasSegunda DivisiónAway1–3Lost
Estudiantil CNISegunda DivisiónHome1–0Won
Bentín Tacna HeroicaSegunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
SantosSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Won
Alianza UniversidadSegunda DivisiónAway2–3Lost

Scores shown from Ayacucho FC’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Segunda División — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Union Comercio are ranked 1 in Segunda División, with 32 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Union Comercio169521951432
2Carlos A. Mannucci1693422121030
3Deportivo Llacuabamba1684423101328
4Molinos El Pirata167452520525
5U. San Martin167362617924
6Deportiva Agropecuaria155641412221
7Cesar Vallejo155461413119
8Academia Cantolao163581930-1114
9San Marcos140014144-430

Ayacucho FC are ranked 7 in Segunda División, with 19 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bentín Tacna Heroica168532213929
2Comerciantes166822415926
3Minas1667325121325
4Sport Huancayo 2167452213925
5Alianza Universidad165651818021
6Santos166371922-321
7Ayacucho FC165471921-219
8Estudiantil CNI164572521417
9Deportivo Binacional1624101049-3910

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 5 seconds.