Liga III - Serie 8 · Group 8 - 9

Results Only

Academica ReceavsSănătatea Cluj

Academica Recea vs Sănătatea Cluj in Liga III - Serie 8 on 16 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored · Match preview

16 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Goals and cards

Goals

No goals are currently listed.

Cards

No cards are currently listed.

Events updated

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

Lineups updated

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga III - Serie 8 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Academica Recea are ranked 2 in Group 8, with 15 points from 8 games.

Sănătatea Cluj are ranked 4 in Group 8, with 13 points from 8 games.

Group 8
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Minaur Baia Mare86112461819
2Academica Recea85031614215
3SCM Zalău8422136714
4Sănătatea Cluj8341136713
5Crişul Sântandrei84131212013
6Viitorul Cluj83321610612
7Sânmartin83321411312
8Sighetu Marmaţiei8323128411
9Bihorul Beiuş832389-111
10Unirea Tășnad8134315-126
11Unirea Dej8125414-105
12Transilvania Sport Academy8017630-241

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Academica Recea vs Sănătatea Cluj

Previous head-to-head results are not available yet.

Match information

Competition
Liga III - Serie 8
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Academica Recea

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Sănătatea Cluj

No upcoming fixtures are available.

RealScored match analysis

Academica Recea vs Sănătatea Cluj: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Academica Recea recorded 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 19 and conceding 38. Sănătatea Cluj recorded 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses, with 15 scored and 9 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticAcademica ReceaSănătatea Cluj
Games1010
Wins53
Draws05
Losses52
Goals scored1915
Goals conceded389
Over 1.5 games88

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Academica Recea: (2.10 weighted goals scored + 0.88 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.49 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Sănătatea Cluj: (1.52 weighted goals scored + 2.77 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 2.14 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Academica Recea 1.49
Sănătatea Cluj 2.14

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Academica Recea recent form

5Wins
0Draws
5Losses
19Goals scored
38Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.90 goals scored and 3.80 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Academica Recea goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 160OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Crişul SântandreiLiga III - Serie 8Away2–0Won
Sighetu MarmaţieiLiga III - Serie 8Home1–0Won
Unirea TășnadLiga III - Serie 8Away2–1Won
Transilvania Sport AcademyLiga III - Serie 8Home7–1Won
Viitorul ClujLiga III - Serie 8Away2–6Lost
Unirea DejLiga III - Serie 8Home0–3Lost
Minaur Baia MareLiga III - Serie 8Away1–3Lost
SCM ZalăuLiga III - Serie 8Away1–0Won
Minerul RodnaCupa RomânieiAway2–16Lost
Ştiinţa BeltiugCupa RomânieiHome1–8Lost

Scores shown from Academica Recea’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Sănătatea Cluj recent form

3Wins
5Draws
2Losses
15Goals scored
9Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.50 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Sănătatea Cluj goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
SCM ZalăuLiga III - Serie 8Home1–1Draw
Bihorul BeiuşLiga III - Serie 8Away3–1Won
SânmartinLiga III - Serie 8Home1–1Draw
Minaur Baia MareLiga III - Serie 8Home0–2Lost
Crişul SântandreiLiga III - Serie 8Away2–0Won
Sighetu MarmaţieiLiga III - Serie 8Home0–0Draw
Unirea TășnadLiga III - Serie 8Away1–1Draw
Transilvania Sport AcademyLiga III - Serie 8Home5–0Won
CIL BlajCupa RomânieiAway0–1Lost
Unirea Alba IuliaCupa RomânieiHome2–2Draw

Scores shown from Sănătatea Cluj’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register