Segunda División · Promotion Group - 4

Alianza UniversidadvsCarlos A. Mannucci

Alianza Universidad vs Carlos A. Mannucci in Segunda División on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Prediction is not available yet.

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Segunda División — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Carlos A. Mannucci are ranked 2 in Segunda División, with 30 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Union Comercio169521951432
2Carlos A. Mannucci1693422121030
3Deportivo Llacuabamba1684423101328
4Molinos El Pirata167452520525
5U. San Martin167362617924
6Deportiva Agropecuaria155641412221
7Cesar Vallejo155461413119
8Academia Cantolao163581930-1114
9San Marcos140014144-430

Alianza Universidad are ranked 5 in Segunda División, with 21 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bentín Tacna Heroica168532213929
2Comerciantes166822415926
3Minas1667325121325
4Sport Huancayo 2167452213925
5Alianza Universidad165651818021
6Santos166371922-321
7Ayacucho FC165471921-219
8Estudiantil CNI164572521417
9Deportivo Binacional1624101049-3910

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Alianza Universidad vs Carlos A. Mannucci

0Alianza Universidad wins
0Draws
1Carlos A. Mannucci wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Carlos A. Mannucci3–1Alianza UniversidadSegunda División

Match information

Competition
Segunda División
Venue
Estadio Heraclio Tapia
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Alianza Universidad

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Carlos A. Mannucci

No upcoming fixtures are available.

RealScored match analysis

Alianza Universidad vs Carlos A. Mannucci: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Alianza Universidad recorded 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 10 and conceding 16. Carlos A. Mannucci recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses, with 19 scored and 6 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticAlianza UniversidadCarlos A. Mannucci
Games1010
Wins16
Draws52
Losses42
Goals scored1019
Goals conceded166
Over 1.5 games76

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Alianza Universidad recent form

1Wins
5Draws
4Losses
10Goals scored
16Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Alianza Universidad goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Carlos A. MannucciSegunda DivisiónAway1–3Lost
U. San MartinSegunda DivisiónAway1–2Lost
Bentín Tacna HeroicaSegunda DivisiónHome2–2Draw
Deportivo BinacionalSegunda DivisiónAway0–0Draw
MinasSegunda DivisiónHome1–1Draw
Estudiantil CNISegunda DivisiónAway0–3Lost
Bentín Tacna HeroicaSegunda DivisiónHome1–0Won
SantosSegunda DivisiónAway3–3Draw
Sport Huancayo 2Segunda DivisiónHome1–1Draw
ComerciantesSegunda DivisiónAway0–1Lost

Scores shown from Alianza Universidad’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Carlos A. Mannucci recent form

6Wins
2Draws
2Losses
19Goals scored
6Goals conceded
6Clean sheets

1.90 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per game. 6 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Carlos A. Mannucci goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 70OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Alianza UniversidadSegunda DivisiónHome3–1Won
Bentín Tacna HeroicaSegunda DivisiónAway0–0Draw
U. San MartinSegunda DivisiónHome7–0Won
Molinos El PirataSegunda DivisiónAway4–2Won
Academia CantolaoSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Won
Union ComercioSegunda DivisiónAway0–0Draw
Cesar VallejoSegunda DivisiónHome0–1Lost
Deportiva AgropecuariaSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Won
U. San MartinSegunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
Deportivo LlacuabambaSegunda DivisiónHome1–0Won

Scores shown from Carlos A. Mannucci’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register