Segunda División · Relegation Group - 4

Cesar VallejovsEstudiantil CNI

Cesar Vallejo vs Estudiantil CNI in Segunda División on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Prediction is not available yet.

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Segunda División — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Cesar Vallejo are ranked 7 in Segunda División, with 19 points from 15 games.

Segunda División
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Union Comercio169521951432
2Carlos A. Mannucci1693422121030
3Deportivo Llacuabamba1684423101328
4Molinos El Pirata167452520525
5U. San Martin167362617924
6Deportiva Agropecuaria155641412221
7Cesar Vallejo155461413119
8Academia Cantolao163581930-1114
9San Marcos140014144-430

Estudiantil CNI are ranked 8 in Segunda División, with 17 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bentín Tacna Heroica168532213929
2Comerciantes166822415926
3Minas1667325121325
4Sport Huancayo 2167452213925
5Alianza Universidad165651818021
6Santos166371922-321
7Ayacucho FC165471921-219
8Estudiantil CNI164572521417
9Deportivo Binacional1624101049-3910

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Cesar Vallejo vs Estudiantil CNI

0Cesar Vallejo wins
1Draws
0Estudiantil CNI wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Estudiantil CNI3–3Cesar VallejoSegunda División

Match information

Competition
Segunda División
Venue
Estadio Mansiche
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Cesar Vallejo

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Estudiantil CNI

No upcoming fixtures are available.

RealScored match analysis

Cesar Vallejo vs Estudiantil CNI: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Cesar Vallejo recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 10 and conceding 13. Estudiantil CNI recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses, with 19 scored and 15 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticCesar VallejoEstudiantil CNI
Games1010
Wins22
Draws44
Losses44
Goals scored1019
Goals conceded1315
Over 1.5 games77

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Cesar Vallejo recent form

2Wins
4Draws
4Losses
10Goals scored
13Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Cesar Vallejo goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Estudiantil CNISegunda DivisiónAway3–3Draw
Deportiva AgropecuariaSegunda DivisiónHome0–1Lost
U. San MartinSegunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
Deportivo LlacuabambaSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Won
Carlos A. MannucciSegunda DivisiónAway1–0Won
Molinos El PirataSegunda DivisiónHome1–1Draw
Academia CantolaoSegunda DivisiónAway1–1Draw
Union ComercioSegunda DivisiónHome0–0Draw
Carlos A. MannucciCopa De La LigaHome2–3Lost
Alianza AtleticoCopa De La LigaAway0–2Lost

Scores shown from Cesar Vallejo’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Estudiantil CNI recent form

2Wins
4Draws
4Losses
19Goals scored
15Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.90 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Estudiantil CNI goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 90OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Cesar VallejoSegunda DivisiónHome3–3Draw
Bentín Tacna HeroicaSegunda DivisiónHome1–1Draw
SantosSegunda DivisiónAway1–4Lost
Alianza UniversidadSegunda DivisiónHome3–0Won
Sport Huancayo 2Segunda DivisiónAway0–1Lost
ComerciantesSegunda DivisiónHome2–2Draw
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónAway0–1Lost
Deportivo BinacionalSegunda DivisiónHome9–0Won
MinasSegunda DivisiónAway0–3Lost
ComerciantesCopa De La LigaAway0–0Draw

Scores shown from Estudiantil CNI’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register