Frauen Bundesliga · Regular Season - 7

Results Only

FC Koln WvsHamburger SV W

FC Koln W vs Hamburger SV W in Frauen Bundesliga on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Frauen Bundesliga — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

FC Koln W are ranked 7 in Bundesliga Women, with 9 points from 6 games.

Hamburger SV W are ranked 12 in Bundesliga Women, with 5 points from 6 games.

Bundesliga Women
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bayern Munich W66001961318
2VfL Wolfsburg W65011881015
3Eintracht Frankfurt W6411116513
4Bayer Leverkusen W6402129312
5Werder Bremen W6312108210
6SC Freiburg W631287110
7FC Koln W630310829
8Stuttgart W6222812-48
9RB Leipzig W621310917
10Union Berlin W6204811-36
111899 Hoffenheim W6204811-36
12Hamburger SV W61239815
13Nürnberg W6024921-122
14Mainz 05 W6006319-160

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

FC Koln W vs Hamburger SV W

1FC Koln W wins
0Draws
0Hamburger SV W wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
FC Koln W2–1Hamburger SV WFrauen Bundesliga

Match information

Competition
Frauen Bundesliga
Venue
Südstadion
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

FC Koln W

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Hamburger SV W

No upcoming fixtures are available.

RealScored match analysis

FC Koln W vs Hamburger SV W: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

FC Koln W recorded 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 20 and conceding 10. Hamburger SV W recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses, with 12 scored and 13 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticFC Koln WHamburger SV W
Games1010
Wins72
Draws02
Losses36
Goals scored2012
Goals conceded1013
Over 1.5 games87

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

FC Koln W: (1.82 weighted goals scored + 1.36 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.59 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Hamburger SV W: (1.32 weighted goals scored + 1.01 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.16 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
FC Koln W 1.59
Hamburger SV W 1.16

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

FC Koln W recent form

7Wins
0Draws
3Losses
20Goals scored
10Goals conceded
5Clean sheets

2.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

FC Koln W goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
SC Freiburg WFrauen BundesligaHome0–1Lost
Hertha Berlin WDFB Pokal - WomenAway2–1Won
Bayern Munich WFrauen BundesligaAway2–5Lost
Union Berlin WFrauen BundesligaHome3–0Won
Mainz 05 WFrauen BundesligaAway4–0Won
1899 Hoffenheim WFrauen BundesligaHome1–0Won
Eintracht Frankfurt WFrauen BundesligaAway0–2Lost
Carl Zeiss Jena WFrauen BundesligaAway3–0Won
Hamburger SV WFrauen BundesligaHome2–1Won
Werder Bremen WFrauen BundesligaHome3–0Won

Scores shown from FC Koln W’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Hamburger SV W recent form

2Wins
2Draws
6Losses
12Goals scored
13Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

1.20 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Hamburger SV W goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
VfL Wolfsburg WFrauen BundesligaAway1–2Lost
Meppen WDFB Pokal - WomenAway2–1Won
Nürnberg WFrauen BundesligaHome5–1Won
Werder Bremen WFrauen BundesligaAway0–1Lost
RB Leipzig WFrauen BundesligaHome1–1Draw
Stuttgart WFrauen BundesligaAway1–2Lost
SC Freiburg WFrauen BundesligaHome1–1Draw
Bayern Munich WFrauen BundesligaHome0–1Lost
FC Koln WFrauen BundesligaAway1–2Lost
Union Berlin WFrauen BundesligaHome0–1Lost

Scores shown from Hamburger SV W’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register