1st Division · Regular Season - 7

Hope FCvsMidlands Wanderers

Hope FC vs Midlands Wanderers in 1st Division on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Prediction is not available yet.

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

1st Division — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Hope FC are ranked 7 in Regular Season, with 10 points from 6 games.

Midlands Wanderers are ranked 12 in Regular Season, with 7 points from 6 games.

Regular Season
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Magesi642072514
2Casric Stars640275212
3Cape Town City632195411
4Highbury632164211
5Gomora United FC632187111
6Leicesterfield631288010
7Hope FC631244010
8Hungry Lions62318539
9University of Pretoria62227618
10Lerumo Lions62226518
11Upington City6222101008
12Midlands Wanderers62134407
13NWU FC604225-34
14Orbit College603336-33
15The Bees610539-63
16Venda FC6015310-71

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Hope FC vs Midlands Wanderers

Previous head-to-head results are not available yet.

Match information

Competition
1st Division
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Hope FC

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Midlands Wanderers

No upcoming fixtures are available.

RealScored match analysis

Hope FC vs Midlands Wanderers: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Hope FC recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the 6 games used here, scoring 4 and conceding 4. Midlands Wanderers recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses, with 9 scored and 15 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticHope FCMidlands Wanderers
Games610
Wins32
Draws13
Losses25
Goals scored49
Goals conceded415
Over 1.5 games26

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 6 GAMES

Hope FC recent form

3Wins
1Draws
2Losses
4Goals scored
4Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

0.67 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per game. 2 of 6 games finished with at least two goals.

Hope FC goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 20OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Lerumo Lions1st DivisionAway1–1Draw
Orbit College1st DivisionHome1–0Won
Cape Town City1st DivisionHome0–2Lost
NWU FC1st DivisionAway1–0Won
Highbury1st DivisionAway0–1Lost
University of Pretoria1st DivisionHome1–0Won

Scores shown from Hope FC’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 6 usable previous results were available.

LAST 10 GAMES

Midlands Wanderers recent form

2Wins
3Draws
5Losses
9Goals scored
15Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

0.90 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 6 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Midlands Wanderers goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 60OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Leicesterfield1st DivisionAway0–1Lost
NWU FC1st DivisionHome1–1Draw
Casric Stars1st DivisionAway0–1Lost
University of Pretoria1st DivisionAway2–0Won
Magesi1st DivisionHome0–1Lost
University of Pretoria1st DivisionAway2–6Lost
Lerumo Lions1st DivisionHome1–1Draw
Gomora United FC1st DivisionAway1–1Draw
Highbury1st DivisionAway1–3Lost
Venda FC1st DivisionHome1–0Won

Scores shown from Midlands Wanderers’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.