Liga 3 · Regular Season - 24

FULL-TIME

Iberia 20103–0Gardabani

Iberia 2010 vs Gardabani in Liga 3 on 16 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 3–0. Review the team form and league context below.

RealScored · Match result

16 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Won

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Game statistics

Iberia 2010Gardabani

HomeStatisticAway
3Goals0
3Corners2
—Corners (Half)—
4Yellow Card3
0Yellow/Red Card0
0Red Card0
—Offsides—
11Goal attempts4
—Saves—
0Shots blocked0
—Fouls—
0Penalties0
—Ball Safe—
—Injuries—
0Substitutions0
—Attacks—
—Dangerous Attacks—
5On Target1
6Off Target3
63%Possession %37%
—Total market value—
—Avg. market value—
—Avg. Age—
—National team players—
—Youth national team players—
—Foreigners—

An em dash means this statistic has not been supplied for the match.

Updated

Goals and cards

Goals

  1. 66′
    Unknown playerNormal GoalIberia 2010
  2. 69′
    Unknown playerNormal GoalIberia 2010
  3. 89′
    Unknown playerNormal GoalIberia 2010

Cards

  1. 3′
    Unknown playerYellow CardIberia 2010
  2. 24′
    Unknown playerYellow CardGardabani
  3. 29′
    Unknown playerYellow CardIberia 2010
  4. 50′
    Unknown playerYellow CardGardabani
  5. 55′
    Unknown playerYellow CardIberia 2010
  6. 77′
    Unknown playerYellow CardIberia 2010
  7. 81′
    Unknown playerYellow CardGardabani

Events updated

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

Lineups updated

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga 3 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Gardabani are ranked 13 in Liga 3, with 16 points from 23 games.

Iberia 2010 are ranked 16 in Liga 3, with 11 points from 23 games.

Liga 3
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Guria23173367115654
2Varketili23157157144352
3FC Iberia 1999 II23119337191842
4Merani Tbilisi23117539291040
5WIT Georgia23115737251238
6Gonio2311573224838
7Irao23105839281135
8Didube 2014239773531434
9Dinamo Tbilisi II239593433132
10Lokomotivi Tbilisi238783029131
11Margveti 20062393113039-930
12Kolkheti Khobi2373133146-1524
13Gardabani2344151956-3716
14Betlemi2344151555-4016
15Iveria Khashuri23111112448-2414
16Iberia 20102325161958-3911

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Iberia 2010 vs Gardabani

1Iberia 2010 wins
0Draws
1Gardabani wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Gardabani1–5Iberia 2010David Kipiani Cup
Gardabani2–0Iberia 2010Liga 3

Match information

Competition
Liga 3
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Match Finished
Score
3–0
90-minute score
3–0
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Iberia 2010

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Gardabani

No upcoming fixtures are available.

RealScored match analysis

Iberia 2010 vs Gardabani: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Iberia 2010 recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 16 and conceding 16. Gardabani recorded 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses, with 7 scored and 34 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticIberia 2010Gardabani
Games1010
Wins31
Draws20
Losses59
Goals scored167
Goals conceded1634
Over 1.5 games710

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Iberia 2010: (1.48 weighted goals scored + 3.31 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 2.40 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Gardabani: (0.64 weighted goals scored + 1.58 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.11 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Iberia 2010 2.40
Gardabani 1.11

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Iberia 2010 recent form

3Wins
2Draws
5Losses
16Goals scored
16Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

1.60 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Iberia 2010 goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
BetlemiLiga 3Away1–2Lost
Merani TbilisiLiga 3Home2–2Draw
Didube 2014Liga 3Away1–0Won
IraoLiga 3Home3–2Won
WIT GeorgiaLiga 3Away1–2Lost
VarketiliLiga 3Home0–0Draw
Dinamo Tbilisi IILiga 3Away3–4Lost
GonioLiga 3Home0–2Lost
DilaDavid Kipiani CupHome0–1Lost
GardabaniDavid Kipiani CupAway5–1Won

Scores shown from Iberia 2010’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Gardabani recent form

1Wins
0Draws
9Losses
7Goals scored
34Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

0.70 goals scored and 3.40 conceded per game. 10 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Gardabani goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Kolkheti KhobiLiga 3Home1–3Lost
Margveti 2006Liga 3Away0–3Lost
GuriaLiga 3Home0–5Lost
BetlemiLiga 3Home2–1Won
Merani TbilisiLiga 3Away1–4Lost
Didube 2014Liga 3Home1–2Lost
IraoLiga 3Away0–3Lost
WIT GeorgiaLiga 3Home0–5Lost
Iberia 2010David Kipiani CupHome1–5Lost
VarketiliLiga 3Home1–3Lost

Scores shown from Gardabani’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register