NB III - Southwest · Southwest - 12

Results Only

IváncsavsMTK Budapest II

Iváncsa vs MTK Budapest II in NB III - Southwest on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

NB III - Southwest — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

MTK Budapest II are ranked 7 in Southwest, with 15 points from 9 games.

Iváncsa are ranked 8 in Southwest, with 15 points from 10 games.

Southwest
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Pécsi MFC1110103142731
2Kaposvar1061324141019
3Ferencváros II105322314918
4Budafoki LC105232015517
5Dunaharaszti MTK115242120117
6PTE-PEAC104421613316
7MTK Budapest II95042415915
8Iváncsa105052121015
9Majosi104332121015
10Siofok104241612414
11Érdi VSE103342224-212
12Budaörs103341727-1012
13Paksi SE II111462024-47
14Sárbogárd10127924-155
15Szekszárd100010542-370

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Iváncsa vs MTK Budapest II

0Iváncsa wins
1Draws
0MTK Budapest II wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Iváncsa0–0MTK Budapest IINB III - Southwest

Match information

Competition
NB III - Southwest
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Iváncsa

No upcoming fixtures are available.

MTK Budapest II

No upcoming fixtures are available.

RealScored match analysis

Iváncsa vs MTK Budapest II: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Iváncsa recorded 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 19 and conceding 22. MTK Budapest II recorded 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses, with 24 scored and 16 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticIváncsaMTK Budapest II
Games1010
Wins55
Draws00
Losses55
Goals scored1924
Goals conceded2216
Over 1.5 games98

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Iváncsa: (2.07 weighted goals scored + 1.74 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.90 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

MTK Budapest II: (1.92 weighted goals scored + 2.12 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 2.02 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Iváncsa 1.90
MTK Budapest II 2.02

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Iváncsa recent form

5Wins
0Draws
5Losses
19Goals scored
22Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

1.90 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Iváncsa goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 70OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
KaposvarNB III - SouthwestAway0–1Lost
SárbogárdNB III - SouthwestHome4–1Won
Érdi VSENB III - SouthwestHome4–1Won
Ferencváros IINB III - SouthwestAway3–2Won
Szeged 2011Magyar KupaHome0–4Lost
MajosiNB III - SouthwestHome2–3Lost
Pécsi MFCNB III - SouthwestAway0–7Lost
Dunaharaszti MTKNB III - SouthwestHome1–3Lost
Érdi VSEMagyar KupaAway3–0Won
Paksi SE IINB III - SouthwestAway2–0Won

Scores shown from Iváncsa’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

MTK Budapest II recent form

5Wins
0Draws
5Losses
24Goals scored
16Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

2.40 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

MTK Budapest II goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 80OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Érdi VSENB III - SouthwestHome3–1Won
Ferencváros IINB III - SouthwestAway0–2Lost
Pécsi MFCNB III - SouthwestAway0–3Lost
Dunaharaszti MTKNB III - SouthwestHome4–2Won
Paksi SE IINB III - SouthwestAway4–2Won
BudaörsNB III - SouthwestAway0–1Lost
SiofokNB III - SouthwestAway1–2Lost
SzekszárdNB III - SouthwestHome8–0Won
Budafoki LCNB III - SouthwestHome4–2Won
Nagykanizsai ULENB III - SouthwestAway0–1Lost

Scores shown from MTK Budapest II’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register