Liga 3 · Regular Season - 24

FULL-TIME

Kolkheti Khobi2–2Margveti 2006

Kolkheti Khobi vs Margveti 2006 in Liga 3 on 16 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 2–2. Review the team form and league context below.

RealScored · Match result

16 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Won

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Game statistics

Kolkheti KhobiMargveti 2006

HomeStatisticAway
2Goals2
5Corners8
—Corners (Half)—
3Yellow Card4
0Yellow/Red Card0
0Red Card0
—Offsides—
11Goal attempts16
—Saves—
0Shots blocked0
—Fouls—
0Penalties0
—Ball Safe—
—Injuries—
0Substitutions0
—Attacks—
—Dangerous Attacks—
5On Target7
6Off Target9
38%Possession %62%
—Total market value—
—Avg. market value—
—Avg. Age—
—National team players—
—Youth national team players—
—Foreigners—

An em dash means this statistic has not been supplied for the match.

Updated

Goals and cards

Goals

  1. 21′
    Unknown playerNormal GoalKolkheti Khobi
  2. 31′
    Unknown playerNormal GoalKolkheti Khobi
  3. 55′
    Unknown playerNormal GoalMargveti 2006
  4. 81′
    Unknown playerNormal GoalMargveti 2006

Cards

  1. 24′
    Unknown playerYellow CardMargveti 2006
  2. 28′
    Unknown playerYellow CardKolkheti Khobi
  3. 50′
    Unknown playerYellow CardMargveti 2006
  4. 63′
    Unknown playerYellow CardKolkheti Khobi
  5. 83′
    Unknown playerYellow CardMargveti 2006
  6. 91′
    Unknown playerYellow CardMargveti 2006
  7. 93′
    Unknown playerYellow CardKolkheti Khobi

Events updated

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

Lineups updated

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga 3 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Margveti 2006 are ranked 11 in Liga 3, with 30 points from 23 games.

Kolkheti Khobi are ranked 12 in Liga 3, with 24 points from 23 games.

Liga 3
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Guria23173367115654
2Varketili23157157144352
3FC Iberia 1999 II23119337191842
4Merani Tbilisi23117539291040
5WIT Georgia23115737251238
6Gonio2311573224838
7Irao23105839281135
8Didube 2014239773531434
9Dinamo Tbilisi II239593433132
10Lokomotivi Tbilisi238783029131
11Margveti 20062393113039-930
12Kolkheti Khobi2373133146-1524
13Gardabani2344151956-3716
14Betlemi2344151555-4016
15Iveria Khashuri23111112448-2414
16Iberia 20102325161958-3911

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Kolkheti Khobi vs Margveti 2006

1Kolkheti Khobi wins
0Draws
0Margveti 2006 wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Margveti 20060–2Kolkheti KhobiLiga 3

Match information

Competition
Liga 3
Venue
Paata Tatarishvili Stadioni
Status
Match Finished
Score
2–2
90-minute score
2–2
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Kolkheti Khobi

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Margveti 2006

No upcoming fixtures are available.

RealScored match analysis

Kolkheti Khobi vs Margveti 2006: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Kolkheti Khobi recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 11 and conceding 22. Margveti 2006 recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses, with 20 scored and 12 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticKolkheti KhobiMargveti 2006
Games1010
Wins25
Draws12
Losses73
Goals scored1120
Goals conceded2212
Over 1.5 games810

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Kolkheti Khobi: (1.28 weighted goals scored + 1.12 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.20 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Margveti 2006: (2.20 weighted goals scored + 2.05 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 2.12 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Kolkheti Khobi 1.20
Margveti 2006 2.12

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Kolkheti Khobi recent form

2Wins
1Draws
7Losses
11Goals scored
22Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

1.10 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Kolkheti Khobi goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
GardabaniLiga 3Away3–1Won
BetlemiLiga 3Home1–2Lost
Merani TbilisiLiga 3Away1–4Lost
Didube 2014Liga 3Home1–1Draw
IraoLiga 3Away0–1Lost
WIT GeorgiaLiga 3Home3–2Won
VarketiliLiga 3Away0–4Lost
Dinamo Tbilisi IILiga 3Home2–3Lost
GonioLiga 3Home0–1Lost
FC Iberia 1999 IILiga 3Away0–3Lost

Scores shown from Kolkheti Khobi’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Margveti 2006 recent form

5Wins
2Draws
3Losses
20Goals scored
12Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

2.00 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 10 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Margveti 2006 goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
GuriaLiga 3Home0–4Lost
GardabaniLiga 3Home3–0Won
BetlemiLiga 3Away5–0Won
Merani TbilisiLiga 3Home0–2Lost
Didube 2014Liga 3Away3–0Won
IraoLiga 3Home2–1Won
WIT GeorgiaLiga 3Away1–1Draw
VarketiliLiga 3Home1–1Draw
FC Iberia 1999David Kipiani CupHome1–3Lost
Torpedo Kutaisi IIDavid Kipiani CupAway4–0Won

Scores shown from Margveti 2006’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register