Liga 3 · Regular Season - 24

FULL-TIME

Lokomotivi Tbilisi1–2Merani Tbilisi

Lokomotivi Tbilisi vs Merani Tbilisi in Liga 3 on 16 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 1–2. Review the team form and league context below.

RealScored · Match result

16 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Won

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Game statistics

Lokomotivi TbilisiMerani Tbilisi

Statistics are updating; values will appear when available.

HomeStatisticAway
1Goals2
—Corners—
—Corners (Half)—
—Yellow Card—
—Yellow/Red Card—
—Red Card—
—Offsides—
—Goal attempts—
—Saves—
—Shots blocked—
—Fouls—
—Penalties—
—Ball Safe—
—Injuries—
—Substitutions—
—Attacks—
—Dangerous Attacks—
—On Target—
—Off Target—
—Possession %—
—Total market value—
—Avg. market value—
—Avg. Age—
—National team players—
—Youth national team players—
—Foreigners—

An em dash means this statistic has not been supplied for the match.

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga 3 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Merani Tbilisi are ranked 4 in Liga 3, with 40 points from 23 games.

Lokomotivi Tbilisi are ranked 10 in Liga 3, with 31 points from 23 games.

Liga 3
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Guria23173367115654
2Varketili23157157144352
3FC Iberia 1999 II23119337191842
4Merani Tbilisi23117539291040
5WIT Georgia23115737251238
6Gonio2311573224838
7Irao23105839281135
8Didube 2014239773531434
9Dinamo Tbilisi II239593433132
10Lokomotivi Tbilisi238783029131
11Margveti 20062393113039-930
12Kolkheti Khobi2373133146-1524
13Gardabani2344151956-3716
14Betlemi2344151555-4016
15Iveria Khashuri23111112448-2414
16Iberia 20102325161958-3911

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Lokomotivi Tbilisi vs Merani Tbilisi

0Lokomotivi Tbilisi wins
0Draws
1Merani Tbilisi wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Merani Tbilisi1–0Lokomotivi TbilisiLiga 3

Match information

Competition
Liga 3
Venue
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium
Status
Match Finished
Score
1–2
90-minute score
1–2
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Lokomotivi Tbilisi

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Merani Tbilisi

No upcoming fixtures are available.

RealScored match analysis

Lokomotivi Tbilisi vs Merani Tbilisi: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Lokomotivi Tbilisi recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 17 and conceding 10. Merani Tbilisi recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses, with 20 scored and 20 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticLokomotivi TbilisiMerani Tbilisi
Games1010
Wins44
Draws44
Losses22
Goals scored1720
Goals conceded1020
Over 1.5 games810

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Lokomotivi Tbilisi: (2.02 weighted goals scored + 1.79 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.91 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Merani Tbilisi: (2.11 weighted goals scored + 1.04 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.57 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 1.91
Merani Tbilisi 1.57

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Lokomotivi Tbilisi recent form

4Wins
4Draws
2Losses
17Goals scored
10Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

1.70 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Lokomotivi Tbilisi goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Didube 2014Liga 3Away3–1Won
IraoLiga 3Home2–0Won
WIT GeorgiaLiga 3Away1–2Lost
VarketiliLiga 3Home3–3Draw
Dinamo Tbilisi IILiga 3Away1–1Draw
GonioLiga 3Home4–0Won
FC Iberia 1999 IILiga 3Away1–1Draw
GuriaLiga 3Away1–0Won
BasaDavid Kipiani CupAway1–2Lost
Iveria KhashuriLiga 3Away0–0Draw

Scores shown from Lokomotivi Tbilisi’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Merani Tbilisi recent form

4Wins
4Draws
2Losses
20Goals scored
20Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

2.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. 10 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Merani Tbilisi goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 60OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Iveria KhashuriLiga 3Home2–2Draw
Iberia 2010Liga 3Away2–2Draw
Kolkheti KhobiLiga 3Home4–1Won
Margveti 2006Liga 3Away2–0Won
GardabaniLiga 3Home4–1Won
BetlemiLiga 3Away2–0Won
GuriaLiga 3Home0–5Lost
Didube 2014Liga 3Home2–2Draw
GuriaDavid Kipiani CupAway1–6Lost
IraoLiga 3Home1–1Draw

Scores shown from Merani Tbilisi’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register