Segunda División · Promotion Group - 4

Results Only

MinasvsMolinos El Pirata

Minas vs Molinos El Pirata in Segunda División on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Prediction is not available yet.

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Segunda División — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Molinos El Pirata are ranked 4 in Segunda División, with 25 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Union Comercio169521951432
2Carlos A. Mannucci1693422121030
3Deportivo Llacuabamba1684423101328
4Molinos El Pirata167452520525
5U. San Martin167362617924
6Deportiva Agropecuaria155641412221
7Cesar Vallejo155461413119
8Academia Cantolao163581930-1114
9San Marcos140014144-430

Minas are ranked 3 in Segunda División, with 25 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bentín Tacna Heroica168532213929
2Comerciantes166822415926
3Minas1667325121325
4Sport Huancayo 2167452213925
5Alianza Universidad165651818021
6Santos166371922-321
7Ayacucho FC165471921-219
8Estudiantil CNI164572521417
9Deportivo Binacional1624101049-3910

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Minas vs Molinos El Pirata

0Minas wins
0Draws
1Molinos El Pirata wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Molinos El Pirata1–0MinasSegunda División

Match information

Competition
Segunda División
Venue
Estadio Huancayo
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Minas

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Molinos El Pirata

No upcoming fixtures are available.

RealScored match analysis

Minas vs Molinos El Pirata: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Minas recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 25 and conceding 9. Molinos El Pirata recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses, with 12 scored and 15 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticMinasMolinos El Pirata
Games1010
Wins63
Draws23
Losses24
Goals scored2512
Goals conceded915
Over 1.5 games88

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Minas recent form

6Wins
2Draws
2Losses
25Goals scored
9Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

2.50 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Minas goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 80OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Molinos El PirataSegunda DivisiónAway0–1Lost
Union ComercioSegunda DivisiónHome4–1Won
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónAway0–1Lost
SantosSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Won
Alianza UniversidadSegunda DivisiónAway1–1Draw
Sport Huancayo 2Segunda DivisiónHome2–1Won
ComerciantesSegunda DivisiónAway2–2Draw
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónHome3–1Won
Deportivo BinacionalSegunda DivisiónAway8–1Won
Estudiantil CNISegunda DivisiónHome3–0Won

Scores shown from Minas’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Molinos El Pirata recent form

3Wins
3Draws
4Losses
12Goals scored
15Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.20 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Molinos El Pirata goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
MinasSegunda DivisiónHome1–0Won
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Won
Union ComercioSegunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
Deportivo LlacuabambaSegunda DivisiónAway0–0Draw
Carlos A. MannucciSegunda DivisiónHome2–4Lost
Academia CantolaoSegunda DivisiónAway1–1Draw
Union ComercioSegunda DivisiónHome1–2Lost
Cesar VallejoSegunda DivisiónAway1–1Draw
Deportiva AgropecuariaSegunda DivisiónAway1–3Lost
U. San MartinSegunda DivisiónHome3–2Won

Scores shown from Molinos El Pirata’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register