Liga Mayor · Regular Season - 11

Results Only

MocavsJarabacoa

Moca vs Jarabacoa in Liga Mayor on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Prediction is not available yet.

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga Mayor — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Moca are ranked 6 in Liga Mayor, with 11 points from 10 games.

Jarabacoa are ranked 7 in Liga Mayor, with 2 points from 10 games.

Liga Mayor
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo108201941526
2Cibao106222271520
3Vega Real10514149516
4Delfines Del Este1043397215
5Universidad O&M104241411312
6Moca1034388011
7Jarabacoa10127619-132
8Atlántico10028835-270

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Moca vs Jarabacoa

1Moca wins
1Draws
0Jarabacoa wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Jarabacoa0–1MocaLiga Mayor
Jarabacoa1–1MocaLiga Mayor

Match information

Competition
Liga Mayor
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Moca

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Jarabacoa

No upcoming fixtures are available.

RealScored match analysis

Moca vs Jarabacoa: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Moca recorded 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 8 and conceding 7. Jarabacoa recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses, with 6 scored and 19 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticMocaJarabacoa
Games1010
Wins31
Draws52
Losses27
Goals scored86
Goals conceded719
Over 1.5 games48

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Moca recent form

3Wins
5Draws
2Losses
8Goals scored
7Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

0.80 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. 4 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Moca goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
SalcedoLiga MayorAway0–1Lost
Vega RealLiga MayorAway0–1Lost
Delfines Del EsteLiga MayorHome1–1Draw
AtlánticoLiga MayorAway3–2Won
CibaoLiga MayorHome2–1Won
JarabacoaLiga MayorAway1–0Won
Universidad O&MLiga MayorAway0–0Draw
SalcedoLiga MayorHome0–0Draw
Vega RealLiga MayorHome0–0Draw
Universidad O&MLiga MayorAway1–1Draw

Scores shown from Moca’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Jarabacoa recent form

1Wins
2Draws
7Losses
6Goals scored
19Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

0.60 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Jarabacoa goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
AtlánticoLiga MayorAway2–2Draw
CibaoLiga MayorAway0–3Lost
Vega RealLiga MayorAway1–3Lost
SalcedoLiga MayorHome0–2Lost
Universidad O&MLiga MayorAway0–4Lost
MocaLiga MayorHome0–1Lost
Delfines Del EsteLiga MayorAway0–1Lost
AtlánticoLiga MayorHome2–0Won
CibaoLiga MayorHome0–2Lost
AtlánticoLiga MayorAway1–1Draw

Scores shown from Jarabacoa’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

Global Geo Promo Banner
🌍
Get 500% bonus
Deposit $10 get $50 bonus
Register