1st Division · Regular Season - 7

The BeesvsCasric Stars

The Bees vs Casric Stars in 1st Division on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

RealScored · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Prediction is not available yet.

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

1st Division — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Casric Stars are ranked 2 in Regular Season, with 12 points from 6 games.

The Bees are ranked 15 in Regular Season, with 3 points from 6 games.

Regular Season
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Magesi642072514
2Casric Stars640275212
3Cape Town City632195411
4Highbury632164211
5Gomora United FC632187111
6Leicesterfield631288010
7Hope FC631244010
8Hungry Lions62318539
9University of Pretoria62227618
10Lerumo Lions62226518
11Upington City6222101008
12Midlands Wanderers62134407
13NWU FC604225-34
14Orbit College603336-33
15The Bees610539-63
16Venda FC6015310-71

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

The Bees vs Casric Stars

0The Bees wins
0Draws
1Casric Stars wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Casric Stars1–0The Bees1st Division

Match information

Competition
1st Division
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

The Bees

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Casric Stars

No upcoming fixtures are available.

RealScored match analysis

The Bees vs Casric Stars: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

The Bees recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 8 and conceding 14. Casric Stars recorded 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, with 18 scored and 6 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticThe BeesCasric Stars
Games1010
Wins28
Draws20
Losses62
Goals scored818
Goals conceded146
Over 1.5 games68

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

The Bees recent form

2Wins
2Draws
6Losses
8Goals scored
14Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

0.80 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. 6 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

The Bees goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Cape Town City1st DivisionAway1–3Lost
Lerumo Lions1st DivisionHome1–0Won
Hungry Lions1st DivisionAway0–2Lost
Gomora United FC1st DivisionHome0–1Lost
Magesi1st DivisionAway0–1Lost
Highbury1st DivisionHome1–2Lost
Kruger United1st DivisionAway2–2Draw
Leicesterfield1st DivisionHome2–1Won
Milford FC1st DivisionAway1–2Lost
Cape Town City1st DivisionHome0–0Draw

Scores shown from The Bees’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Casric Stars recent form

8Wins
0Draws
2Losses
18Goals scored
6Goals conceded
6Clean sheets

1.80 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Casric Stars goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Venda FC1st DivisionHome2–0Won
Lerumo Lions1st DivisionAway1–0Won
Midlands Wanderers1st DivisionHome1–0Won
Upington City1st DivisionAway1–2Lost
Cape Town City1st DivisionHome2–1Won
Gomora United FC1st DivisionHome3–1Won
Upington City1st DivisionAway2–0Won
Baroka FC1st DivisionHome2–0Won
Leicesterfield1st DivisionAway1–2Lost
Highbury1st DivisionHome3–0Won

Scores shown from Casric Stars’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.